Floodplain Administrators

Community County Title Administrator Phone
ANDERSON COUNTY* ANDERSON COUNTY EMC Director Christina Crockett (903) 723-813
ELKHART, TOWN OF ANDERSON COUNTY n/a BJ Perry (903) 764-657
PALESTINE, CITY OF ANDERSON COUNTY EMC Director John Herod (903) 731-465
TUCKER, CITY OF ANDERSON COUNTY MAYOR VERGIL RAINES n/a
ANDREWS, CITY OF ANDREWS COUNTY Administrative Assistant Adeline Garcia (432) 523-820
ANGELINA COUNTY * ANGELINA COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Ricky Conner (936) 634-731
DIBOLL, CITY OF ANGELINA COUNTY City Manager Gerry "Gary" Boren (936) 829-757
LUFKIN,CITY OF ANGELINA COUNTY Director of Public Utilities Chuck Walker (936) 633-215
BISHOP HILLS, TOWN OF POTTER COUNTY FPA JERRY MARTIN n/a
HUDSON, CITY OF ANGELINA COUNTY City Administrator James Freeman (936) 875-358
FULTON, TOWN OF ARANSAS COUNTY FPA Matt Olenick (361) 463-467
SANTA CLARA, CITY OF GUADALUPE COUNTY Mayor Jeff Hunt (830) 914-443
ATASCOSA COUNTY * ATASCOSA COUNTY ATASCOSA CNTY FLOOD PLAIN MGR DAVID PRASIFKA (830) 570-275
PLEASANTON, CITY OF ATASCOSA COUNTY Floodplain Administrator John Metting (830) 569-867
POTEET, CITY OF ATASCOSA COUNTY Director of Public Works Ruben Quintana (830) 742-574
SEALY, CITY OF AUSTIN COUNTY Assistant City Manager Warren Escovy (979) 885-669
WALLIS, CITY OF AUSTIN COUNTY City Secretary Sheila Moseley (979) 478-712
MULESHOE, CITY OF BAILEY COUNTY Director of Public Works Ramon Sanchez (806) 272-528
BANDERA COUNTY * BANDERA COUNTY County Engineer Dieter Werner, P.E. (830) 460-183
BANDERA, CITY OF BANDERA COUNTY Public Works Director Martin Park (830) 328-217
BASTROP, CITY OF BASTROP COUNTY FPA Jennifer Bills (512) 332-845
ELGIN, CITY OF BASTROP COUNTY Admin Assistant Melissa Lipiec (512) 281-119
SMITHVILLE, CITY OF BASTROP COUNTY Public Works Director Jack Page (512) 237-282
SEYMOUR, CITY OF BAYLOR COUNTY EMC Billy Henderson (940) 889-333
BEE COUNTY * BEE COUNTY Director of Comm. Enforcement Johnny Carabajal (361) 621-553
BEEVILLE, CITY OF BEE COUNTY City Manager Joe B. Montez (361) 358-641
BELTON, CITY OF BELL COUNTY n/a Bruce Ebbert (254) 933-814
HARKER HEIGHTS, CITY OF BELL COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Michael Beard (254) 953-667
HOLLAND, CITY OF BELL COUNTY City Secretary Paula Byrd (254) 657-460
KILLEEN, CITY OF BELL COUNTY Builing Code Official/FPA Earl Abbott (254) 501-601
NOLANVILLE, CITY OF BELL COUNTY City Manager Kara Escajeda (254) 698-335
SALADO, VILLAGE OF BELL COUNTY Village Engineer JOHN SIMCIK (254) 773-731
TEMPLE, CITY OF BELL COUNTY City Engineer/Floodplain Admin Richard Wilsom (254) 298-667
BEXAR COUNTY * BEXAR COUNTY Development Services Engineer Robert Brach (210) 335-243
ALAMO HEIGHTS, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY Community Development Services Nina Shealey (210) 832-250
CASTLE HILLS, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY Administrativ Assistant Janet Thelen (210) 342-341
CONVERSE, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY Asst. City Manager John Quintanilla (210) 658-285
GREY FOREST, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY CITY SECRETARY Miguel Cantu (210) 695-261
HOLLYWOOD PARK, TOWN OF BEXAR COUNTY Floodplain Administrator/Engin David Givler (210) 342-991
KIRBY, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY City Manager Monique Vernon (210) 661-198
LEON VALLEY, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY Planning and Zoning/ FPA Brandon Melland (210) 684-391
LIVE OAK, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY City Manager Scott Wayman (210) 653-140
AMES, CITY OF LIBERTY COUNTY Secretary Lillie Bernard (936) 336-278
SAN ANTONIO, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY Interim Storm Water Eng. Mgr. Sabrina Santiago (210) 207-182
SELMA, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY City Engineer Larry Verner (210) 651-829
SELMA, CITY OF COMAL COUNTY City Engineer Larry Verner (210) 651-829
SELMA, CITY OF GUADALUPE COUNTY City Engineer Larry Verner (210) 651-829
SHAVANO PARK, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY Public Works Director Brandon Peterson (210) 492-841
TERRELL HILLS, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY Dir.of Dev. Serv &Public Works Gary Hunter (210) 824-401
UNIVERSAL CITY, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY FPA Wes Keller (210) 659-333
BLANCO, CITY OF BLANCO COUNTY Mayor Martha Herden (830) 833-525
BOSQUE COUNTY* BOSQUE COUNTY Emergency Mgmnt Coordinator Chris Anderson (254) 435-807
CLIFTON,CITY OF BOSQUE COUNTY City Administrator Pamela Harvey (254) 675-337
MERIDIAN,CITY OF BOSQUE COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Marie Garland (254) 435-381
VALLEY MILLS, CITY OF BOSQUE COUNTY City Celia Rodgers (254) 932-146
VALLEY MILLS, CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY City Celia Rodgers (254) 932-146
DE KALB, CITY OF BOWIE COUNTY HEAD OF PUBLIC WORKS DALE CARR (903) 667-710
HOOKS,CITY OF BOWIE COUNTY Fire Chief DONALD BUCHANAN (903) 547-261
MAUD, CITY OF BOWIE COUNTY City Engineer, FPA Dan Boyles (903) 838-533
NASH, CITY OF BOWIE COUNTY Public Works Director Darrin Lafayette (903) 838-751
NEW BOSTON, CITY OF BOWIE COUNTY n/a Terry Davis (903) 293-882
TEXARKANA, CITY OF BOWIE COUNTY Director of Public Works Dustin Henslee (903) 798-953
WAKE VILLAGE, CITY OF BOWIE COUNTY City Admininstrator Mike Burke (903) 838-515
WEBBERVILLE, VILLAGE OF TRAVIS COUNTY Commissioner Monte Swearengen n/a
THE HILLS, VILLAGE OF TRAVIS COUNTY Manager Wendy Smith May (512) 261-281
ANGLETON, CITY OF BRAZORIA COUNTY City Secretary Frances Aguilar (979) 849-364
BAILEY'S PRAIRIE, VILLAGE OF BRAZORIA COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Randy Stroud (979) 849-141
BRAZORIA, CITY OF BRAZORIA COUNTY Director of Public Works Derrell Travis (979) 798-489
BROOKSIDE VILLAGE, CITY OF BRAZORIA COUNTY Code Enforcement Inspector Robert Lira (281) 485-048
CLUTE, CITY OF BRAZORIA COUNTY Building Official Jerry Hayslip (979) 265-541
DANBURY, CITY OF BRAZORIA COUNTY Mayor Melinda Strong (979) 264-482
EL CENIZO, CITY OF WEBB COUNTY Mayor Elsa Degollado (956) 712-107
SANDY POINT, CITY OF BRAZORIA COUNTY FPA Joe Ripple (979) 864-272
JONES CREEK, VILLAGE OF BRAZORIA COUNTY City Secretary Kimberly Morris (979) 233-700
LIBERTY HILL, CITY OF WILLIAMSON COUNTY Senior Planner Sally McFeron (512) 778-449
MOBILE CITY, CITY OF ROCKWALL COUNTY n/a Sally McFeron n/a
LIVERPOOL, CITY OF BRAZORIA COUNTY Emergency Management Coord. Mark Roller (281) 581-342
MANVEL, CITY OF BRAZORIA COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Daniel Johnson (281) 489-630
PEARLAND, CITY OF BRAZORIA COUNTY Director of Engineering Robert Upton, P.E. (281) 652-641
PEARLAND, CITY OF FORT BEND COUNTY Director of Engineering Robert Upton, P.E. (281) 652-641
PEARLAND, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Director of Engineering Robert Upton, P.E. (281) 652-641
LAKEPORT, CITY OF GREGG COUNTY City Secretary Darlene Shelton (903) 643-562
PINE ISLAND, CITY OF WALLER COUNTY County Engineer Yancy Scott, PE, CFM (979) 826-670
WEST COLUMBIA, CITY OF BRAZORIA COUNTY City Manager Debbie Sutherland (979) 345-123
BRYAN, CITY OF BRAZOS COUNTY Bryan City Engineer W. Paul Kaspar (979) 209-031
COLLEGE STATION, CITY OF BRAZOS COUNTY City Engineer Carol Cotter, PE/CFM (979) 764-570
BREWSTER COUNTY * BREWSTER COUNTY Office Manager Jean Sierra (432) 837-588
ALPINE, CITY OF BREWSTER COUNTY City Manager Eric Zimmer (432) 837-301
FALFURRIAS, CITY OF BROOKS COUNTY Assistant City Administrator Veronica Vela (361) 325-140
BROWNWOOD, CITY OF BROWN COUNTY FPA David Lundy (325) 642-612
EARLY, CITY OF BROWN COUNTY City Administrator Tony Aaron (325) 643-451
CALDWELL, CITY OF BURLESON COUNTY Public Works Manager Thomas Trnka (979) 599-639
SNOOK, CITY OF BURLESON COUNTY City Secretary Tammy Bryan (979) 272-021
SOMERVILLE, CITY OF BURLESON COUNTY City Admin Danny Segundo (979) 596-122
BURNET, CITY OF BURNET COUNTY Director of Development Svcs Mark-Needs UPDATE Lewis (512) 756-093
MARBLE FALLS, CITY OF BURNET COUNTY Building Official Mike Ingalsbe (830) 637-865
CALDWELL COUNTY* CALDWELL COUNTY Director of Sanitation Kasi Miles (512) 398-803
LOCKHART, CITY OF CALDWELL COUNTY City Planner Dan Gibson (512) 398-461
LULING, CITY OF CALDWELL COUNTY Mapping and Zoning Coordinator John Westbrook (830) 875-481
LULING, CITY OF GUADALUPE COUNTY Mapping and Zoning Coordinator John Westbrook (830) 875-481
CALHOUN COUNTY * CALHOUN COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Ladonna Thigpen (361) 553-400
POINT COMFORT, CITY OF CALHOUN COUNTY City Secretary Rhonda Wilkins (361) 987-661
PORT LAVACA, CITY OF CALHOUN COUNTY Public Works Director Darren Gurley (361) 552-347
SEADRIFT, CITY OF CALHOUN COUNTY CITY SECRETARY Gabriela Torres (361) 785-218
CAMERON COUNTY * CAMERON COUNTY Natural Resource engineer/ FPA augusto Sanchez Gonzalez (956) 247-530
BAYVIEW, TOWN OF CAMERON COUNTY FPA/Building Inspector David Travis (956) 815-378
BROWNSVILLE, CITY OF CAMERON COUNTY FPA Luis Alonzo (956) 547-810
COMBES, TOWN OF CAMERON COUNTY City Administrator Aida Gutierrez (956) 425-131
LOS INDIOS, CITY OF CAMERON COUNTY City Administrator Jared Hockema (956) 399-255
LA FERIA, CITY OF CAMERON COUNTY City Manager Mr. Jaime Sandoval (956) 797-261
MILLSAP, CITY OF PARKER COUNTY City Manager Mark Barnes (940) 682-446
LOS FRESNOS, CITY OF CAMERON COUNTY Director of Public Works Carlos Salazar (956) 233-768
PORT ISABEL, CITY OF CAMERON COUNTY Building Inspector Josh Garza (956) 254-001
RANGERVILLE, CITY OF CAMERON COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Daniel Villafranco (956) 423-015
JARRELL, CITY OF WILLIAMSON COUNTY Municipal Court Clerk Janet Hage (512) 746-593
RIO HONDO, CITY OF CAMERON COUNTY City Administrator Ben Medina, Jr. (956) 748-102
SAN BENITO, CITY OF CAMERON COUNTY Planning Director / FPA Bernard Rodriguez (956) 361-804
SANTA ROSA, CITY OF CAMERON COUNTY City Manager Jared Hockema (956) 525-158
SOUTH PADRE ISLAND, CITY OF CAMERON COUNTY Public Works Director Alex Sanchez (956) 761-158
PITTSBURG, CITY OF CAMP COUNTY City Inspector J.D. Mcelhaney (903) 856-621
ATLANTA, CITY OF CASS COUNTY City Manager David Cockrell (903) 796-192
DIMMITT, CITY OF CASTRO COUNTY City Manager B.J. Potts (806) 647-155
CHAMBERS COUNTY * CHAMBERS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Brad Wilber (409) 267-706
ANAHUAC, CITY OF CHAMBERS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Brad Wilber (409) 267-706
BEACH CITY, CITY OF CHAMBERS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Brad Wilbur (409) 267-706
MONT BELVIEU, CITY OF CHAMBERS COUNTY Engineer Ricardo Villagrand, P.E. (281) 576-213
MONT BELVIEU, CITY OF LIBERTY COUNTY Engineer Ricardo Villagrand, P.E. (281) 576-213
JACKSONVILLE, CITY OF CHEROKEE COUNTY Building Official Christopher (Chris) Silvey (903) 589-510
RUSK, CITY OF CHEROKEE COUNTY CITY MANAGER Mike Murray (903) 683-213
CHILDRESS,CITY OF CHILDRESS COUNTY Code Enforcement Officer Shane Miller (940) 937-683
HENRIETTA, CITY OF CLAY COUNTY Emergency Management Billy Carlton (940) 781-842
MORTON, CITY OF COCHRAN COUNTY FPA Brenda Shaw (806) 266-850
BRONTE,CITY OF COKE COUNTY FPA Pat Martindale (325) 473-501
COLEMAN, CITY OF COLEMAN COUNTY Asst City Mgr/ Bldg Off/FPA James King (325) 625-118
COLLIN COUNTY* COLLIN COUNTY Director of Engineering Clarence Daugherty (972) 548-727
ALLEN, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Director of Engineering Chris Flanigan, P.E. (214) 509-578
ANNA, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY FPA Steven Smith (972) 924-510
CELINA, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Engineering Assistant Director Andy Glasgow (972) 382-682
CELINA, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Engineering Assistant Director Andy Glasgow (972) 382-682
FRISCO, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Matthew Dubois, P.E., CFM (972) 292-412
FRISCO, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Matthew Dubois, P.E., CFM (972) 292-412
MCKINNEY, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Engineering Env. Manager W. Kyle Odom (972) 547-576
COOL, TOWN OF PARKER COUNTY Secretary Laura Watkins (940) 682-662
MURPHY, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Public Services Director Tim Rogers (972) 468-000
NEW HOPE, TOWN OF COLLIN COUNTY Mayor Andy Reitinger (972) 548-489
PARKER, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Public Works Director Gary Machado (972) 442-811
PLANO, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Sr. Engineer Russell Erskine (972) 941-589
PLANO, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Sr. Engineer Russell Erskine (972) 941-589
PROSPER, TOWN OF COLLIN COUNTY Senior Engineer Dan Heischman (972) 569-096
PROSPER, TOWN OF DENTON COUNTY Senior Engineer Dan Heischman (972) 569-096
WELLINGTON, CITY OF COLLINGSWORTH COUNTY CITY MANAGER JON SESSIONS (806) 447-544
COLORADO COUNTY * COLORADO COUNTY Floodplain Administrator David Kotzebue (979) 732-380
COLUMBUS, CITY OF COLORADO COUNTY CITY MANAGER Donald Warschak (979) 732-366
EAGLE LAKE,CITY OF COLORADO COUNTY City Inspector Victor Shimek (979) 234-070
HUDSON OAKS, CITY OF PARKER COUNTY City Administrator Patrick Lawler (682) 229-408
GARDEN RIDGE, CITY OF COMAL COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Nancy Cain (210) 651-632
HORSESHOE BAY, CITY OF BURNET COUNTY Public Works Director Tim Foran (512) 656-844
HORSESHOE BAY, CITY OF LLANO COUNTY Public Works Director Tim Foran (512) 656-844
COMANCHE COUNTY* COMANCHE COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Ray Helberg (254) 842-926
COMANCHE, CITY OF COMANCHE COUNTY Code Office Leslie Grace (325) 356-101
DE LEON, CITY OF COMANCHE COUNTY Public Works Director Dean Thompson (254) 734-949
GUSTINE, TOWN OF COMANCHE COUNTY City Secretary Judy Westfall (325) 667-933
GAINESVILLE, CITY OF COOKE COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Julie Smith (940) 668-540
COPPERAS COVE, CITY OF BELL COUNTY City Planner Robert "Bobby" Lewis (254) 547-221
COPPERAS COVE, CITY OF CORYELL COUNTY City Planner Robert "Bobby" Lewis (254) 547-221
COPPERAS COVE, CITY OF LAMPASAS COUNTY City Planner Robert "Bobby" Lewis (254) 547-221
GATESVILLE, CITY OF CORYELL COUNTY Zoning Official Liz Reinhardt (254) 865-951
NEW CHAPEL HILL, CITY OF SMITH COUNTY Emergency Management Coordin** Dale Acker (903) 530-959
CROCKETT COUNTY* CROCKETT COUNTY County Judge Fred Deaton (325) 392-965
CROSBYTON, CITY OF CROSBY COUNTY CITY ADMINISTRATOR Margo Hardin (806) 675-301
LORENZO, CITY OF CROSBY COUNTY City Administrator Rusty Forbes (806) 634-596
RALLS, CITY OF CROSBY COUNTY EMC Billy Tidwell (806) 777-393
CULBERSON COUNTY * CULBERSON COUNTY FPA (County Commissioner) Gilda Morales (432) 284-156
VAN HORN, TOWN OF CULBERSON COUNTY City Administrator Fran Malafronte (432) 283-050
DALHART, CITY OF DALLAM COUNTY Director of Public Works Dennis Rojas (806) 244-693
DALHART, CITY OF HARTLEY COUNTY Director of Public Works Dennis Rojas (806) 244-693
DALLAS COUNTY * DALLAS COUNTY Senior Bridge Engineer Lissa Shepard (214) 653-426
BALCH SPRINGS, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Public Works Director William Freeman (972) 286-477
CARROLLTON, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Matt Brennan (972) 466-183
CARROLLTON, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Matt Brennan (972) 466-183
CARROLLTON, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Matt Brennan (972) 466-183
CEDAR HILL, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY City Engineer Robert Woodbury (972) 291-126
CEDAR HILL, CITY OF ELLIS COUNTY City Engineer Robert Woodbury (972) 291-126
COCKRELL HILL, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY City Administrator Bret Haney (214) 330-333
COPPELL, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Director of Kent Collins (972) 304-019
COPPELL, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Director of Kent Collins (972) 304-019
DALLAS, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Floodplain and Drainage Mgmt. Steve Parker (214) 948-666
DALLAS, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Floodplain and Drainage Mgmt. Steve Parker (214) 948-666
DALLAS, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Floodplain and Drainage Mgmt. Steve Parker (214) 948-666
DALLAS, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY Floodplain and Drainage Mgmt. Steve Parker (214) 948-666
DALLAS, CITY OF ROCKWALL COUNTY Floodplain and Drainage Mgmt. Steve Parker (214) 948-666
DESOTO, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Drainage Engineer John Crear, Jr. (972) 230-642
DUNCANVILLE, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Asst Director of Public Works John MacLean (972) 780-008
FARMERS BRANCH, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Director of Public Works Marc Bentley (972) 919-593
LAKE CITY, CITY OF SAN PATRICIO COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Shanna Owens (361) 587-563
RED LICK, CITY OF BOWIE COUNTY City Secretary Linda Lowe (903) 831-691
CRESSON, CITY OF HOOD COUNTY City Secretary, FPA Katy Froyd (817) 396-729
CRESSON, CITY OF JOHNSON COUNTY City Secretary, FPA Katy Froyd (817) 396-729
CRESSON, CITY OF PARKER COUNTY City Secretary, FPA Katy Froyd (817) 396-729
HIGHLAND PARK, TOWN OF DALLAS COUNTY Director of Engineering Lori Chapin (214) 521-161
HUTCHINS, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Public Works Director Charles Brewer n/a
IRVING, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Senior Civil Engineer Garry Fennell (972) 721-721
LANCASTER, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY City Engineer Than Nguyen (972) 218-206
NOONDAY, CITY OF SMITH COUNTY Mayor The Honorable Mike Turman (903) 561-351
RICHARDSON, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Director of Engineering Shawn Poe (972) 744-286
RICHARDSON, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Director of Engineering Shawn Poe (972) 744-286
ROWLETT, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Shawn Po (972) 412-196
ROWLETT, CITY OF ROCKWALL COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Shawn Po (972) 412-196
SACHSE, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Director of Public Works Corey Nesbit (469) 429-792
SACHSE, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Director of Public Works Corey Nesbit (469) 429-792
SEAGOVILLE, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Planner Jennifer Bonner (469) 319-028
SEAGOVILLE, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY Planner Jennifer Bonner (469) 319-028
SUNNYVALE, TOWN OF DALLAS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Lyle Jenkins (972) 203-115
UNIVERSITY PARK, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Community Development Director Patrick Baugh (214) 987-460
WILMER, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY City Administrator Rona Stringfellow (972) 441-373
LAMESA, CITY OF DAWSON COUNTY City Secretary Betty Conde (806) 872-321
HEREFORD, CITY OF DEAF SMITH COUNTY Bldg Official, FPA Butch Casey (806) 363-100
COOPER, CITY OF DELTA COUNTY City Secretary Emily Howse (903) 395-217
DENTON, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Senior Engineer Michael Smith (940) 349-121
LEWISVILLE, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Assistant City Engineer Jeff Kelly (972) 219-492
LEWISVILLE, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Assistant City Engineer Jeff Kelly (972) 219-492
CUERO, CITY OF DEWITT COUNTY Building Official/ FPA Rafael Balli (361) 275-114
YORKTOWN, CITY OF DEWITT COUNTY Interim City Administrator John Barth (361) 564-611
DICKENS COUNTY* DICKENS COUNTY EMC (CellPhone 806.549.1731) Wesley Abbott (806) 623-532
CARRIZO SPRINGS, CITY OF DIMMIT COUNTY FPA Nora Flores (830) 876-476
HIDEAWAY, CITY OF SMITH COUNTY n/a Nora Flores n/a
HEDLEY, CITY OF DONLEY COUNTY n/a
DUVAL COUNTY* DUVAL COUNTY FPA/EM Sally Litchenberger (361) 279-219
CISCO, CITY OF EASTLAND COUNTY CITY MANAGER FPA DARWIN ARCHER (254) 442-111
EASTLAND,CITY OF EASTLAND COUNTY Planning Director Tony Stubblefield (254) 629-321
RANGER, CITY OF EASTLAND COUNTY City Manager/FPA Chad Roberts (254) 647-522
ODESSA, CITY OF ECTOR COUNTY City Engineer Yervand Hmayakyan (432) 335-242
ODESSA, CITY OF MIDLAND COUNTY City Engineer Yervand Hmayakyan (432) 335-242
ENNIS, CITY OF ELLIS COUNTY Director of Public Works Edward Green (972) 875-234
MAYPEARL, CITY OF ELLIS COUNTY City Secretary Jeannie Evans (972) 435-380
PALMER, CITY OF ELLIS COUNTY City Administrator Alicia Baran (972) 449-160
LAKESIDE, CITY OF SAN PATRICIO COUNTY San Patricio County Floodplain Mattie Atkinson (361) 587-563
WAXAHACHIE, CITY OF ELLIS COUNTY City Engineer James Gaertner (469) 309-301
EL PASO COUNTY * EL PASO COUNTY Floodplain Administator Gilbert Saldana Jr. (915) 546-015
EL PASO, CITY OF EL PASO COUNTY Engineering Div Manager Javier Acosta (915) 212-560
OAK RIDGE, TOWN OF COOKE COUNTY FPA Joe Sherwin (281) 292-648
VALLEY VIEW, CITY OF COOKE COUNTY City Secretary Lynn Morgan (409) 267-706
ERATH COUNTY* ERATH COUNTY Court Coordinator Mickey Bell (254) 965-452
DUBLIN, CITY OF ERATH COUNTY Code Enforcement Officer Jeremy Essary (254) 967-327
STEPHENVILLE, CITY OF ERATH COUNTY GIS Analyst Brian Harris (254) 918-217
MARLIN, CITY OF FALLS COUNTY City Manager Alan Grindstaff (254) 883-450
BONHAM, CITY OF FANNIN COUNTY Community Development Director Mark Kinnaird (903) 583-555
LA GRANGE,CITY OF FAYETTE COUNTY FP Admin and Asst. City Manage Frank Menefee Jr (979) 968-805
ROTAN, CITY OF FISHER COUNTY n/a Carla Thorton (325) 735-251
ROBY, CITY OF FISHER COUNTY City Manager Jack Brown (915) 776-271
FLOYDADA, CITY OF FLOYD COUNTY CITY MANAGER Jeff Johnston (806) 983-834
FOARD COUNTY* FOARD COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE Mark Christopher (940) 684-424
FORT BEND COUNTY * FORT BEND COUNTY Assistant County Engineer/FPA Sean Eglinton (281) 633-513
DISH, TOWN OF DENTON COUNTY City Secretary Dalessa Vardell (940) 648-040
WILSON COUNTY * WILSON COUNTY 911-Emergency Mgmt Coordinator LeAnn Hosek (830) 393-573
RICHMOND, CITY OF FORT BEND COUNTY Emergency Mgmt. Coordinator Mike Youngblood (281) 342-559
ROSENBERG, CITY OF FORT BEND COUNTY Diirector of Community Dev Travis Tanner (832) 595-500
STAFFORD, CITY OF FORT BEND COUNTY Public Works Director Chris Riggs (281) 261-946
STAFFORD, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Public Works Director Chris Riggs (281) 261-946
SUGAR LAND, CITY OF FORT BEND COUNTY Senior Engineering Manager Jorge Alba (281) 275-275
FRANKLIN COUNTY* FRANKLIN COUNTY n/a Jorge Alba n/a
TEAGUE, CITY OF FREESTONE COUNTY CITY ADMINISTRATOR Theresa Prasil (254) 739-547
DILLEY, CITY OF FRIO COUNTY City Administrator Noel Perez (830) 965-624
PEARSALL, CITY OF FRIO COUNTY Planner Estrellita Ballesteros (830) 334-753
SEAGRAVES, CITY OF GAINES COUNTY PU Dana Lampert (806) 387-013
SEMINOLE,CITY OF GAINES COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS DIRECTOR Jeff Rose (432) 758-705
SCURRY, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY Councilman Andy Sloan (972) 486-489
AQUILLA, CITY OF HILL COUNTY n/a Andy Sloan n/a
CORRAL CITY, TOWN OF DENTON COUNTY City Administrator Sara Mosier (940) 648-831
KNOLLWOOD, CITY OF GRAYSON COUNTY City Secretary Debbie Smith (903) 868-809
UNION VALLEY, CITY OF HUNT COUNTY MAYOR (SEND TO MAYOR) Debbie Smith n/a
EAST MOUNTAIN, CITY OF UPSHUR COUNTY City Secretary Tammy Hazel n/a
BURKE, CITY OF ANGELINA COUNTY City Secretary Paul Mettlen (936) 829-614
FREER, CITY OF DUVAL COUNTY City Secretary Ana Casares (361) 394-612
GOODLOW, CITY OF NAVARRO COUNTY Mayor Willie Washington (903) 396-862
POST, CITY OF GARZA COUNTY Fire Marshall/Constable Daniel Yarbro (806) 495-595
FREDERICKSBURG, CITY OF GILLESPIE COUNTY Director of Public Works Clinton Bailey (830) 990-008
GONZALES COUNTY * GONZALES COUNTY Emerg Mgmt Coordinator Jimmy Harless, CFM (830) 672-209
GONZALES, CITY OF GONZALES COUNTY Building Official FPA James Cowey (830) 672-192
WAELDER, CITY OF GONZALES COUNTY City Secretary Melinda Caballero (830) 788-331
LEFORS,CITY OF GRAY COUNTY City Secretary Lindy Forsyth (806) 835-200
MCLEAN, CITY OF GRAY COUNTY City Secretary Toni Bohlar (806) 779-481
PAMPA, CITY OF GRAY COUNTY FPA Jildardo Arias (806) 669-750
DENISON, CITY OF GRAYSON COUNTY Director of Public Works Carrie Jones n/a
CALLISBURG, CITY OF COOKE COUNTY City Secretary Marley Howe (940) 665-809
GREGG COUNTY * GREGG COUNTY Maintenance Director Harry McMahan (903) 237-657
GLADEWATER, CITY OF GREGG COUNTY Code Enforcement Officer Al Harrison (903) 845-011
GLADEWATER, CITY OF UPSHUR COUNTY Code Enforcement Officer Al Harrison (903) 845-011
KILGORE, CITY OF GREGG COUNTY Planning&Zoning Director Carol Windham (903) 988-113
KILGORE, CITY OF RUSK COUNTY Planning&Zoning Director Carol Windham (903) 988-113
LONGVIEW, CITY OF GREGG COUNTY City Engineer Alton Bradley (903) 237-067
LONGVIEW, CITY OF HARRISON COUNTY City Engineer Alton Bradley (903) 237-067
NAVASOTA, CITY OF GRIMES COUNTY Dir of Streets & Sanitation Jose Coronilla (936) 825-450
GUADALUPE COUNTY * GUADALUPE COUNTY Dir of Env Health/ FPA Shelly Jackson (830) 303-858
CIBOLO, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY FPA, City Planner Rudy Kline (210) 658-900
CIBOLO, CITY OF GUADALUPE COUNTY FPA, City Planner Rudy Kline (210) 658-900
MARION, CITY OF GUADALUPE COUNTY City Secretary/ FPA Maria Hernandez (830) 914-391
SCHERTZ, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY Asst Director Public Works James Hooks (210) 619-800
SCHERTZ, CITY OF COMAL COUNTY Asst Director Public Works James Hooks (210) 619-800
SCHERTZ, CITY OF GUADALUPE COUNTY Asst Director Public Works James Hooks (210) 619-800
CARL'S CORNER, CITY OF HILL COUNTY n/a James Hooks n/a
ABERNATHY, CITY OF HALE COUNTY FPA Mike Cypert (806) 298-546
ABERNATHY, CITY OF LUBBOCK COUNTY FPA Mike Cypert (806) 298-546
EDMONSON, CITY OF HALE COUNTY FPA Franklin Bain (806) 864-396
HALE CENTER, CITY OF HALE COUNTY City Manager Joshua Jones (806) 839-411
PETERSBURG, CITY OF HALE COUNTY City Manager Bryan Grimes (806) 667-461
PLAINVIEW, CITY OF HALE COUNTY Public Works Director Mike Gilliland (806) 296-150
HALL COUNTY* HALL COUNTY County Judge Ray Powell (806) 259-511
ESTELLINE, CITY OF HALL COUNTY Mayor Pro Term Susan Lollar (806) 888-212
LAKEVIEW, TOWN OF HALL COUNTY Mayor Kelly Clark (806) 867-111
MEMPHIS, CITY OF HALL COUNTY City Secretary Nelwyn Ward (806) 259-001
TURKEY, CITY OF HALL COUNTY City Secretary Stephanie Hoobs (806) 423-033
HAMILTON, CITY OF HAMILTON COUNTY Bldg Inspector & Code Enforcem Karla Werkman (254) 386-116
SPEARMAN, CITY OF HANSFORD COUNTY Public Works Director Christopher Douglas (806) 659-524
QUANAH, CITY OF HARDEMAN COUNTY Public Works Director Ronald Davis (940) 663-331
HARDIN COUNTY * HARDIN COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Alex Parker (409) 246-251
SILSBEE, CITY OF HARDIN COUNTY City Manager DeeAnn Zimmerman (409) 385-863
SOUR LAKE, CITY OF HARDIN COUNTY City Manager, FPA Jack Provost (409) 287-573
HARRIS COUNTY* HARRIS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Shawn Sturhan (713) 274-842
INDUSTRY, CITY OF AUSTIN COUNTY n/a Shawn Sturhan n/a
BELLAIRE, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Development Services Director ChaVonne Sampson (713) 662-243
BUNKER HILL VILLAGE, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Director of Public Works/Build Steve Smith (713) 467-762
DEER PARK, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Public Works Operations Coordi Kathy Holcomb (281) 478-239
COTTONWOOD, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY City Secretary Patty Page (972) 486-300
GALENA PARK, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY City Secretary Mayra Gonzales (713) 672-556
HEDWIG VILLAGE, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Contact Engineer Evan Duvall (713) 465-009
HILSHIRE VILLAGE, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Storm Water Dept Mngr Duane Barrett (713) 622-264
HOUSTON, CITY OF FORT BEND COUNTY Managing Engineer Choyce Morrow (832) 394-136
HOUSTON, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Managing Engineer Choyce Morrow (832) 394-136
HOUSTON, CITY OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY Managing Engineer Choyce Morrow (832) 394-136
HUMBLE, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Building Official Ray Pearson (281) 446-228
HUNTER'S CREEK VILLAGE, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY City Engineer Steve Byington (713) 465-150
JACINTO CITY, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY City Manager Lon Squyres (713) 674-424
JERSEY VILLAGE, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Director of Public Works Harry Ward (713) 466-107
KATY, CITY OF FORT BEND COUNTY Public Works Dir Cindy Kuykendall (281) 391-829
KATY, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Public Works Dir Cindy Kuykendall (281) 391-829
KATY, CITY OF WALLER COUNTY Public Works Dir Cindy Kuykendall (281) 391-829
GRAYS PRAIRIE, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY n/a Cindy Kuykendall n/a
MISSOURI CITY, CITY OF FORT BEND COUNTY Dir. Public Work/City Engineer Shashi Kumar (281) 403-579
MISSOURI CITY, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Dir. Public Work/City Engineer Shashi Kumar (281) 403-579
MORGANS POINT, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY City Administrator Brian Schneider (281) 471-171
PASADENA, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Director of Public Works Robin Green (713) 475-836
PINEY POINT VILLAGE, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Dir Planning/Permitsemail best Annette Arriaga (713) 782-757
REDWATER, CITY OF BOWIE COUNTY FPA Dessie Whelcel (903) 671-775
CASHION, CITY OF WICHITA COUNTY n/a Dessie Whelcel n/a
SOUTH HOUSTON,CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Allen Munz (713) 941-812
SOUTHSIDE PLACE, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY CITY MANAGER DAVID MOSS (713) 668-341
SPRING VALLEY VILLAGE, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Building Official Oscar Arevalo (713) 465-308
SEVEN OAKS, CITY OF POLK COUNTY n/a Oscar Arevalo n/a
TOMBALL, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Community Development Director Craig Meyers (281) 290-412
EVANT, CITY OF CORYELL COUNTY n/a Craig Meyers n/a
SOUTH MOUNTAIN, CITY OF CORYELL COUNTY n/a Craig Meyers n/a
WEST UNIVERSITY PLACE, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Chief Building Official Clay Chew (713) 662-830
MARSHALL, CITY OF HARRISON COUNTY Dir. of Public Works J.C. Hughes (903) 935-485
HASKELL,CITY OF HASKELL COUNTY Departmental Director WInston Stephens (940) 864-355
HAYS COUNTY* HAYS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Eric Vangaasbeek (512) 393-181
HORIZON CITY, TOWN OF EL PASO COUNTY Director Of Public Works Albert Valle (915) 852-046
CANADIAN, CITY OF HEMPHILL COUNTY Public Works Director Tommy (806) 323-473
ATHENS, CITY OF HENDERSON COUNTY Director of Development Servic Audrey Sloan n/a
BROWNSBORO, CITY OF HENDERSON COUNTY Building Inspector/FPA David Smith (903) 275-282
CHANDLER, CITY OF HENDERSON COUNTY City Administrator John Wenztle (verify) (903) 849-853
EUSTACE, CITY OF HENDERSON COUNTY City Secretary Sandy Lane (903) 425-702
GUN BARREL CITY, CITY OF HENDERSON COUNTY City Manager Jeff Arnswald (903) 887-087
MALAKOFF, CITY OF HENDERSON COUNTY FPA/Code enforcement Timothy Whitley (903) 489-699
MURCHISON, CITY OF HENDERSON COUNTY Mayor Diana Benson (903) 469-710
POYNOR, CITY OF HENDERSON COUNTY MAYOR Dannie Smith (903) 286-782
SEVEN POINTS, CITY OF HENDERSON COUNTY Chief of Police Raymond Wennerstrom (903) 432-610
SEVEN POINTS, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY Chief of Police Raymond Wennerstrom (903) 432-610
TRINIDAD, CITY OF HENDERSON COUNTY City Administrator Terri Newhouse (903) 778-525
HIDALGO COUNTY * HIDALGO COUNTY DRAINAGE DISTRICT MANAGER/FPA Raul Sesin (956) 292-080
ALAMO, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY City Inspector /FPA Bobby Salinas (956) 787-006
DONNA, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY Planning Director Chanel Borrego (956) 464-314
EDCOUCH, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY City Manager Victor DeLaCruz (956) 262-140
EDINBURG,CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY City Engineer/FPA Mardoqueo Hinojosa (956) 388-211
ELSA, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY CITY MANAGER Juan Ybarra (956) 262-127
HIDALGO, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY Public Works Director &FPA Virgil Gonzalez (956) 239-389
LA JOYA, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY City Manager Jacqueline Bazan (956) 581-002
LA VILLA, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY Operations Manager David Alaniz (956) 351-247
MCALLEN, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY City Engineeer/FPA Yvette Barrera (956) 681-151
MERCEDES, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY MANAGER/FPA Sergio Zavala (956) 565-114
MISSION, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY Public Works Director/FPA ROBERTO SALINAS (956) 580-780
PALMHURST, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY City Manager Lori Lopez (956) 583-697
PHARR, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY City Engineer Omar Anzaldua (956) 402-221
SAN JUAN, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY Planning & Zoning Director Roberto Escobar (956) 223-220
WESLACO, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY City Manager Mike Perez (956) 968-181
BLUM,CITY OF HILL COUNTY Mayor (pronounced Sheryl) Chryle Hackler (254) 874-772
HILLSBORO, CITY OF HILL COUNTY Planning Technician Richard Reinhardt, Jr. (254) 582-119
HOCKLEY COUNTY* HOCKLEY COUNTY n/a Richard Reinhardt, Jr. (806) 894-856
ANTON, CITY OF HOCKLEY COUNTY City Mgr Larry Conkin (806) 997-801
LEVELLAND, CITY OF HOCKLEY COUNTY BUILDING OFFICIAL Joe Shedd (806) 894-113
SUNDOWN,CITY OF HOCKLEY COUNTY n/a Curtis Schrader n/a
HOOD COUNTY* HOOD COUNTY FPA/Development Director Clint Head (817) 408-515
GRANBURY, CITY OF HOOD COUNTY City Engineer/FPA Joanne Kamman (682) 205-698
SULPHUR SPRINGS, CITY OF HOPKINS COUNTY City Engineer David Reed (903) 885-541
CROCKETT, CITY OF HOUSTON COUNTY n/a John Erickson (936) 544-156
BIG SPRING, CITY OF HOWARD COUNTY Assistant City Manager Todd Darden (432) 264-500
HUDSPETH COUNTY * HUDSPETH COUNTY County Administrator/FPA Joanna Mackenzie (915) 369-321
DELL CITY, CITY OF HUDSPETH COUNTY n/a DIANA SUAREZ (915) 964-344
HUNT COUNTY* HUNT COUNTY FPA David Jones (903) 408-188
CADDO MILLS, CITY OF HUNT COUNTY City Manager Matt McMahn (903) 527-116
CELESTE, CITY OF HUNT COUNTY City Secretary Jenoa Lipsey (903) 568-512
COMMERCE, CITY OF HUNT COUNTY Community Dev Specialist Jon Harper (903) 886-100
EUREKA, CITY OF NAVARRO COUNTY City Secretary Susan Wisdom (903) 874-016
LONE OAK, CITY OF HUNT COUNTY City Secretary Thompson (903) 662-116
NEYLANDVILLE, TOWN OF HUNT COUNTY 2469 County Road 4311 Stephanie Johnson (903) 455-686
QUINLAN, CITY OF HUNT COUNTY City Administrator/ FPA John Adel (903) 356-306
WEST TAWAKONI, CITY OF HUNT COUNTY Mayor Alan Shoemake (903) 447-172
WOLFE CITY, CITY OF HUNT COUNTY Fire Marshall Jeff Honea n/a
HUTCHINSON COUNTY * HUTCHINSON COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE DAVID WILLARD (806) 878-801
BORGER, CITY OF HUTCHINSON COUNTY Assistant City Manager Joe Price (806) 273-904
STINNETT, CITY OF HUTCHINSON COUNTY City Manager Mark Anderson (806) 878-422
MERTZON, CITY OF IRION COUNTY n/a Ty Gee (325) 835-791
JACK COUNTY* JACK COUNTY Emergency Managment Coordinato Frank Hefner (940) 567-674
JACKSBORO, CITY OF JACK COUNTY Fire Marshall/FPA Jeremy Jennings (940) 507-083
JACKSON COUNTY * JACKSON COUNTY FPA Tina Matejek (361) 782-552
MILDRED, TOWN OF NAVARRO COUNTY Secretary Angela Montfort n/a
GANADO, CITY OF JACKSON COUNTY Public Works Director Curtis Martin (361) 782-973
NAVARRO, CITY OF NAVARRO COUNTY n/a Curtis Martin n/a
JASPER, CITY OF JASPER COUNTY Inspections/Permits BRYANT McCOLLUM (409) 383-144
KIRBYVILLE, CITY OF JASPER COUNTY n/a Cooper (409) 622-248
JEFFERSON COUNTY * JEFFERSON COUNTY County Engineer/FPA Michelle Falgout (409) 835-584
OAK VALLEY, CITY OF NAVARRO COUNTY Mayor ProTem Neal Silvers (903) 874-070
ROSSER, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY City Secretary Pamela Corder n/a
WINDTHORST, CITY OF ARCHER COUNTY Mayor Greg Vieth (940) 423-682
WINDTHORST, CITY OF CLAY COUNTY Mayor Greg Vieth (940) 423-682
EMHOUSE, TOWN OF NAVARRO COUNTY Mayor Johnny Pattison (903) 354-914
POWELL, TOWN OF NAVARRO COUNTY n/a Johnny Pattison n/a
CUNEY, CITY OF CHEROKEE COUNTY City Secretary Brenda Lankford n/a
GALLATIN, CITY OF CHEROKEE COUNTY n/a Brenda Lankford n/a
BEDIAS, CITY OF GRIMES COUNTY City Secretary Sharon Allan (936) 395-119
ALICE, CITY OF JIM WELLS COUNTY City Engineer Rudy Mora (361) 668-272
ORANGE GROVE, CITY OF JIM WELLS COUNTY City Administrator Glena Hackfeld (361) 384-322
PREMONT, CITY OF JIM WELLS COUNTY Secretary Suzanne Pena (361) 227-808
ALVARADO, CITY OF JOHNSON COUNTY City Manager Clint Davis (817) 790-351
BRIAROAKS, CITY OF JOHNSON COUNTY Mayor Martin Salinas (817) 994-410
POST OAK BEND, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY City Administrator Barbara Bedrick n/a
TODD MISSION, CITY OF GRIMES COUNTY n/a Barbara Bedrick n/a
ANSON, CITY OF JONES COUNTY City Manager Sonny Campbell (325) 823-411
HAMLIN, CITY OF FISHER COUNTY FPA Bobby Evans (325) 576-633
HAMLIN, CITY OF JONES COUNTY FPA Bobby Evans (325) 576-633
STAMFORD, CITY OF JONES COUNTY Public Works Supervisor Gary Bell (325) 773-592
FALLS CITY, CITY OF KARNES COUNTY Mayor and FPA Brent Houdmann (210) 215-810
KARNES CITY, CITY OF KARNES COUNTY City Secretary Veronica Butler (830) 780-422
KAUFMAN, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY Director of Public Works Richard Underwood (972) 962-007
COMBINE, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Fire Chief Larry Settles (214) 707-318
COMBINE, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY Fire Chief Larry Settles (214) 707-318
CRANDALL, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY City Planner Rob Baldwin (214) 824-949
FORNEY, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY City Engineer Karl Zook (972) 564-375
KAUFMAN COUNTY * KAUFMAN COUNTY Emergency Mngmt Coordinator Steve Howie (469) 376-163
KEMP, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY City Administrator Regina Kiser (903) 498-191
LAWRENCE, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY n/a
MABANK, CITY OF HENDERSON COUNTY Code Enforcement Tony Jenkins (903) 887-241
MABANK, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY Code Enforcement Tony Jenkins (903) 887-241
COLMESNEIL, CITY OF TYLER COUNTY Emergency Management Coordinat Ken Jobe (409) 331-874
TERRELL, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY City Engineer Steve Rogers (972) 551-607
KENDALL COUNTY * KENDALL COUNTY County Engineer/FPA Richard Tobolka, P.E., CFM (830) 331-252
BOERNE, CITY OF KENDALL COUNTY Chief Building Inspector Jesse Aguirre (830) 248-638
KERR COUNTY* KERR COUNTY County Engineer Charlie Hastings, P.E., CFM (830) 896-046
KERRVILLE, CITY OF KERR COUNTY Director of Engineering/FPA Kyle Burow, P.E., CFM (830) 258-528
JUNCTION, CITY OF KIMBLE COUNTY FLOODPLAIN ADMINISTRATOR Alex Gonzalez (325) 215-145
BRACKETTVILLE, CITY OF KINNEY COUNTY City Manager Nora Rivas (830) 563-412
KLEBERG COUNTY * KLEBERG COUNTY Emergency Mgmt. Coordinator Tomas Sanchez (361) 595-527
KINGSVILLE, CITY OF KLEBERG COUNTY City Engineer Rutilio "Rudy" P. Mora (361) 595-004
MUNDAY, CITY OF KNOX COUNTY City Administrator Dwayne Bearden (940) 422-331
DEPORT, CITY OF LAMAR COUNTY City Secretary Jackie Dangerfield (903) 652-875
PARIS, CITY OF LAMAR COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Carla Easton (903) 785-511
ROXTON, CITY OF LAMAR COUNTY City Manager 8am - 1pm Janet Wheeler (903) 346-535
LITTLEFIELD,CITY OF LAMB COUNTY CITY MANAGER Mitch Grant (806) 385-161
LAMPASAS, CITY OF LAMPASAS COUNTY BUILDING OFFICIAL Mike Beard (512) 556-831
COTULLA,CITY OF LA SALLE COUNTY City Administrators Larry Dovalina (830) 879-367
MOULTON, CITY OF LAVACA COUNTY City Administrator Luann Rogers (361) 596-621
YOAKUM, CITY OF DEWITT COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Paul Lilley (361) 293-321
YOAKUM, CITY OF LAVACA COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Paul Lilley (361) 293-321
GIDDINGS, CITY OF LEE COUNTY FPA, Public Works Director Spencer Schneider (979) 540-710
NORMANGEE, CITY OF LEON COUNTY Mayor Ronnie Meadors (936) 396-691
NORMANGEE, CITY OF MADISON COUNTY Mayor Ronnie Meadors (936) 396-691
OAKWOOD, TOWN OF LEON COUNTY Public Works Director Steve Butler (903) 545-131
LIBERTY COUNTY* LIBERTY COUNTY Engi/FPA David Douglas (936) 402-246
CLEVELAND,CITY OF LIBERTY COUNTY FPA Ron Hainey (281) 592-501
DAYTON, CITY OF LIBERTY COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Cassandra Gill (936) 258-642
LIBERTY, CITY OF LIBERTY COUNTY FPA Glen Barnhill (936) 336-684
MEXIA, CITY OF LIMESTONE COUNTY Building Official Johnny Rogers (254) 562-184
LIPSCOMB COUNTY* LIPSCOMB COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE WILLIS SMITH (806) 862-131
BOOKER, CITY OF LIPSCOMB COUNTY n/a Don Kerns (806) 658-579
DARROUZETT, TOWN OF LIPSCOMB COUNTY Town Superintendent Coleen Bradley n/a
FOLLETT, CITY OF LIPSCOMB COUNTY n/a
SUN VALLEY, CITY OF LAMAR COUNTY n/a n/a
GEORGE WEST,CITY OF LIVE OAK COUNTY interm City Manager Shirley Holm (361) 449-556
IOLA, CITY OF GRIMES COUNTY Mayor Christina Stover (936) 394-110
VON ORMY, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Edward Delagarza (210) 279-902
LLANO, CITY OF LLANO COUNTY Code Enf, Inspctor, FPA Donny Carpenter (325) 423-277
LUBBOCK, CITY OF LUBBOCK COUNTY Senior Civil Engineer Steven Nelson, P.E., CFM (806) 775-347
SLATON, CITY OF LUBBOCK COUNTY BUILDING OFFICIAL FREDDIE RAINWATER (806) 828-027
TAHOKA, CITY OF LYNN COUNTY CITY ADMINISTRATOR / FPA JERRY WEBSTER (806) 561-211
BRADY, CITY OF MCCULLOCH COUNTY n/a Steve Miller (325) 597-244
MCLENNAN COUNTY* MCLENNAN COUNTY County Engineer Zane Dunnam (254) 757-028
BELLMEAD, CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY Public Works Director Herb Blomquist (254) 799-436
HEWITT,CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY City Engineer Miles Whitney, P.E. n/a
MCGREGOR, CITY OF CORYELL COUNTY Community Development Director Mike Olson (254) 840-806
MCGREGOR, CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY Community Development Director Mike Olson (254) 840-806
ROBINSON, CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY Director of Planning and Justin French, AICP (254) 662-415
WACO, CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY Interim Public Works Director Amy Burlarley-Hyland (254) 750-440
WOODWAY, CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY Building Inspector Cory Turnmire (254) 772-050
MCMULLEN COUNTY* MCMULLEN COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE/FPA James E. Teal (361) 274-900
MADISONVILLE, CITY OF MADISON COUNTY CITY MANAGER Camilla Viator (936) 348-748
JEFFERSON, CITY OF MARION COUNTY City Administrator Kevin Huckabee (903) 665-922
STANTON, CITY OF MARTIN COUNTY EMC Michael Adams n/a
MASON, CITY OF MASON COUNTY City Administrator John Palacio (325) 347-449
TALTY, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY City Administrator James Stroman (972) 552-592
DECORDOVA, CITY OF HOOD COUNTY City Secretary Sylvia Hickey (817) 894-590
MAVERICK COUNTY* MAVERICK COUNTY City Planner April Rodriguez (830) 773-377
EAGLE PASS, CITY OF MAVERICK COUNTY City Engineer Vanessa Rosalez-Herrera (830) 773-408
MEDINA COUNTY * MEDINA COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Pat Brawner (830) 741-195
UNION GROVE, CITY OF UPSHUR COUNTY n/a Pat Brawner n/a
HONDO, CITY OF MEDINA COUNTY Code Compliance Supervisor Gilbert Contreras (830) 426-737
LA COSTE, CITY OF MEDINA COUNTY Floodplain Administrator George Salzman (830) 985-494
MENARD, CITY OF MENARD COUNTY n/a George Salzman n/a
MIDLAND, CITY OF MIDLAND COUNTY City Engineer Matt Carr, PE (432) 685-415
CAMERON, CITY OF MILAM COUNTY n/a Stanley Garrison (254) 697-361
ROCKDALE, CITY OF MILAM COUNTY n/a Chris Whittaker (512) 446-511
COLORADO CITY, CITY OF MITCHELL COUNTY City Secretary Michelle Guelker (325) 728-331
BOWIE, CITY OF MONTAGUE COUNTY Code Enforcement Officer David Rainey (940) 872-114
NOCONA, CITY OF MONTAGUE COUNTY City Secretary Revell Hardison (940) 825-282
MONTGOMERY COUNTY* MONTGOMERY COUNTY FPA Jay Muschenheim (936) 539-833
CONROE, CITY OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY Project Engineer Ann Colina (936) 522-129
PATTON VILLAGE, CITY OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY SPECIAL PROJECTS / UTILITIES JOY DAWSON (281) 689-511
SPLENDORA, CITY OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY Permit Official Dee Aden (281) 689-197
MOORE COUNTY* MOORE COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE Rowdy Rhoades (806) 935-588
CACTUS, CITY OF MOORE COUNTY CITY MANAGER Alden Gallego (806) 966-458
SUNRAY, CITY OF MOORE COUNTY City Manager Greg Smith (806) 948-111
DAINGERFIELD, CITY OF MORRIS COUNTY City Scretary Heidi Edmonson (903) 645-906
NAPLES, CITY OF MORRIS COUNTY Public Works Dir Kent Stacks (903) 305-893
OMAHA, CITY OF MORRIS COUNTY CITY SECRETARY DEBBIE LaFOLLETT (903) 884-302
ROARING SPRINGS, CITY OF MOTLEY COUNTY CITY SECRETARY Tina Brooks (806) 348-231
NACOGDOCHES, CITY OF NACOGDOCHES COUNTY Sr. Engineering Assistant/FPA Jason Smith (936) 559-518
CORSICANA, CITY OF NAVARRO COUNTY Director of Engineering Darwin Myers (903) 654-891
NEWTON COUNTY* NEWTON COUNTY County FPA Susan Puz (409) 565-015
NEWTON, CITY OF NEWTON COUNTY City Administrator Donald Meek (409) 379-061
CRANE, CITY OF CRANE COUNTY City Administrator Dru Gravens (432) 558-563
SWEETWATER, CITY OF NOLAN COUNTY City Service Director Kirk Harris (325) 236-313
PARADISE, CITY OF WISE COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Bill Schneck n/a
AGUA DULCE, CITY OF NUECES COUNTY Director of Public Safety David Peña (361) 246-717
BISHOP, CITY OF NUECES COUNTY Director of Public Works Bom FLORES (361) 584-567
DRISCOLL, CITY OF NUECES COUNTY Mayor Pro Tem Mark Gonzalez (361) 387-011
PERRYTON, CITY OF OCHILTREE COUNTY Mayor Charles Kelly (806) 435-014
ORANGE COUNTY * ORANGE COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Lisa Roberts (409) 745-410
BRIDGE CITY, CITY OF ORANGE COUNTY Community Development Coordina Natalie Pruitt (409) 735-801
ORANGE, CITY OF ORANGE COUNTY Bulding Official Marvin Benoit (409) 988-388
PINEHURST, CITY OF ORANGE COUNTY Code Enforcement Officer Harry Vine (409) 886-873
VIDOR, CITY OF ORANGE COUNTY Code Enforcement Supervisor Linda Cathey (409) 769-150
WEST ORANGE, CITY OF ORANGE COUNTY Building Inspector Alex Parker (409) 883-468
PALO PINTO COUNTY * PALO PINTO COUNTY Emergency Management Coordinat Mistie Moon (940) 659-267
MINERAL WELLS, CITY OF PALO PINTO COUNTY Building Official/ FPA Robert Turk (940) 328-715
MINERAL WELLS, CITY OF PARKER COUNTY Building Official/ FPA Robert Turk (940) 328-715
MINGUS, CITY OF PALO PINTO COUNTY City Secretary and FPA Mindy Scrivner (254) 672-995
CARTHAGE, CITY OF PANOLA COUNTY City Manager Steve Williams (903) 693-869
PARKER COUNTY * PARKER COUNTY Permitting Director/FPA Ryen Mowrey, CFM (817) 598-175
SPRINGTOWN, CITY OF PARKER COUNTY City Manager David Miller (817) 220-834
WEATHERFORD, CITY OF PARKER COUNTY Civil Engr, Water/Wastewater Bill Smith, P.E., CFM (817) 598-033
FRIONA, CITY OF PARMER COUNTY n/a Salvador Garcia (806) 250-761
PECOS COUNTY* PECOS COUNTY County Judge JOE SHUSTER (915) 336-792
FORT STOCKTON, CITY OF PECOS COUNTY Building Official Warren Oakley (432) 336-525
POLK COUNTY* POLK COUNTY Polk County Permits Rebecca Marlow (936) 327-820
CORRIGAN, CITY OF POLK COUNTY City Manager- FPA Darian Hudman (936) 398-126
LIVINGSTON, CITY OF POLK COUNTY Communiuty Developmetn Dir. Ben Buchanan (936) 327-311
AMARILLO, CITY OF POTTER COUNTY FPA Matt Thomas (806) 378-227
AMARILLO, CITY OF RANDALL COUNTY FPA Matt Thomas (806) 378-227
PRESIDIO COUNTY * PRESIDIO COUNTY Road and Bridge Supervisor Ruben Carrasco (432) 229-528
TIRA, CITY OF HOPKINS COUNTY Mayor Floyd Payton (903) 945-218
RANDALL COUNTY * RANDALL COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Tim Sorrel (806) 655-890
CANYON, CITY OF RANDALL COUNTY Director of Code Enforcement Danny Cornelius (806) 655-014
BIG LAKE, CITY OF REAGAN COUNTY City Secretary/FPA Sheri Benson (325) 884-511
CLARKSVILLE CITY, CITY OF GREGG COUNTY Manager John Whitsell (903) 845-681
CLARKSVILLE CITY, CITY OF UPSHUR COUNTY Manager John Whitsell (903) 845-681
REEVES COUNTY* REEVES COUNTY n/a John Whitsell n/a
BALMORHEA, CITY OF REEVES COUNTY FPA/FIRE CHIEF LOUIS CONTRERES (432) 448-801
PECOS, CITY OF REEVES COUNTY Director of Public Works Edgardo Madrid (432) 445-421
TOYAH, CITY OF REEVES COUNTY MAYOR BART SANCHEZ (432) 259-908
REFUGIO, TOWN OF REFUGIO COUNTY TOWN SECRETARY CALLIE SHRECKENGOST (361) 526-361
MIAMI, CITY OF ROBERTS COUNTY City Secretary Kathy Thompson n/a
HEARNE, CITY OF ROBERTSON COUNTY Public Utilities Director Terry Thomas (979) 279-461
ROCKWALL COUNTY* ROCKWALL COUNTY Environmental Health Coord. Ron Merritt (972) 204-600
FATE, CITY OF ROCKWALL COUNTY Public Works Director Bobby Clay (972) 771-601
HEATH, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY City Engineer Richard Dormier (214) 503-555
HEATH, CITY OF ROCKWALL COUNTY City Engineer Richard Dormier (214) 503-555
MCLENDON-CHISHOLM, CITY OF KAUFMAN COUNTY City Administrator Lisa Palomba (972) 524-077
MCLENDON-CHISHOLM, CITY OF ROCKWALL COUNTY City Administrator Lisa Palomba (972) 524-077
ROCKWALL, CITY OF ROCKWALL COUNTY FPA Jeremy White (972) 771-746
ROYSE CITY, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Director of Development Srvcs Robert Cooper (972) 524-832
ROYSE CITY, CITY OF HUNT COUNTY Director of Development Srvcs Robert Cooper (972) 524-832
ROYSE CITY, CITY OF ROCKWALL COUNTY Director of Development Srvcs Robert Cooper (972) 524-832
BALLINGER, CITY OF RUNNELS COUNTY FPA -Public Works/Code Enforce Steve Nixon (325) 365-511
WINTERS, CITY OF RUNNELS COUNTY n/a Steve Nixon n/a
HENDERSON, CITY OF RUSK COUNTY FPA/Building Inspector Brandon Scarborough (903) 657-551
SAN AUGUSTINE, CITY OF SAN AUGUSTINE COUNTY FPA/City Manager John Camp (936) 275-121
SAN JACINTO COUNTY* SAN JACINTO COUNTY County Commissioner, PCT. 3 David Brandon (281) 592-109
SHEPHERD, CITY OF SAN JACINTO COUNTY Permit Administration and Sonya Runyon (936) 653-823
GREGORY, CITY OF SAN PATRICIO COUNTY Secretary Norma Garcia (361) 643-562
RAVENNA, CITY OF FANNIN COUNTY n/a Norma Garcia n/a
MATHIS, CITY OF SAN PATRICIO COUNTY Manager Michael Barrera (361) 945-967
ODEM, CITY OF SAN PATRICIO COUNTY Chief of police/FPA Jarold Ochoa (361) 368-400
PORTLAND, CITY OF NUECES COUNTY Dir. of development services Jerry Moore (361) 777-559
PORTLAND, CITY OF SAN PATRICIO COUNTY Dir. of development services Jerry Moore (361) 777-559
RICHLAND SPRINGS, CITY OF SAN SABA COUNTY MAYOR Johnie Reeves (325) 217-296
SAN SABA, CITY OF SAN SABA COUNTY Code enforcement Michael Wadsworth (325) 372-908
SCURRY COUNTY* SCURRY COUNTY County Judge Ricky Fritz (325) 573-576
ALBANY, CITY OF SHACKELFORD COUNTY Code Enforcement Chuck Shepard (325) 762-133
CENTER, CITY OF SHELBY COUNTY FPA/City Manager CHAD NEHRING (936) 598-941
ARP, CITY OF SMITH COUNTY Public Works Director Dale Brown (903) 859-131
BULLARD, CITY OF SMITH COUNTY CITY MANAGER LARRY MORGAN (903) 894-223
LINDALE, CITY OF SMITH COUNTY Comm. Building/Planning Direct Steven Lloyd (903) 882-861
TROUP, CITY OF CHEROKEE COUNTY City Manager Jean Cottle (903) 842-128
TROUP, CITY OF SMITH COUNTY City Manager Jean Cottle (903) 842-128
TYLER, CITY OF SMITH COUNTY Project Engineer Karl Seydler, P.E., CFM (903) 531-039
WHITEHOUSE, CITY OF SMITH COUNTY City Manager Kevin Huckabee (903) 839-914
WINONA, CITY OF SMITH COUNTY Mayor/FPA The Honorable Curtis Land (903) 902-316
GLEN ROSE, CITY OF SOMERVELL COUNTY City Admin and Bldg Official Michael Leamons (254) 897-272
STARR COUNTY* STARR COUNTY Acting FPA/contact Armando Garcia (956) 716-800
LA GRULLA, CITY OF STARR COUNTY MAYOR Pedro Flores (956) 487-341
ROMA, CITY OF STARR COUNTY FLOOD PLAIN ADMINISTRATOR Joe Garza (956) 849-411
BRECKENRIDGE, CITY OF STEPHENS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Calvin Chaney (254) 522-216
STERLING CITY, CITY OF STERLING COUNTY Public Works Director Richard Seals (325) 277-916
SONORA, CITY OF SUTTON COUNTY City Manager Arturo Fuentes (325) 387-558
TULIA, CITY OF SWISHER COUNTY Public Utilities Director Steve Stout (806) 995-814
TARRANT COUNTY* TARRANT COUNTY n/a Akar Pokhrel (817) 884-177
MILLER'S COVE, TOWN OF TITUS COUNTY Former City Secretary Michael Miller (903) 563-867
AZLE, CITY OF PARKER COUNTY Parks Superintendent Kyle Culwell (817) 444-127
AZLE, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Parks Superintendent Kyle Culwell (817) 444-127
BEDFORD, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY City Engineer Cheryl Taylor (817) 952-256
BENBROOK, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Director of Public Services Bennett Howell (817) 249-063
BLUE MOUND, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Public Works Director Dee Brewer (817) 306-619
BRIAR, CITY OF PARKER COUNTY n/a
BRIAR, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY n/a
BRIAR, CITY OF WISE COUNTY n/a
KURTEN, TOWN OF BRAZOS COUNTY Zone & Bridge Dept Gary Arnold (979) 822-127
COLLEYVILLE, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY City Engineer Larry Wright (817) 503-090
CROWLEY, CITY OF JOHNSON COUNTY Planning & Community Rachel Roberts (817) 297-201
CROWLEY, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Planning & Community Rachel Roberts (817) 297-201
EDGECLIFF VILLAGE, TOWN OF TARRANT COUNTY Director of Public Works Bob Parker (817) 293-313
EULESS, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Civil Engineer Major Jones (817) 685-877
EVERMAN, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Building Inspector Jeff Reed (817) 293-525
FOREST HILL, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Community & Economic Venus Wehle (817) 568-009
FORT WORTH, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Mr. Clair Davis (817) 392-981
FORT WORTH, CITY OF PARKER COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Mr. Clair Davis (817) 392-981
FORT WORTH, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Mr. Clair Davis (817) 392-981
FORT WORTH, CITY OF WISE COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Mr. Clair Davis (817) 392-981
LATEXO, CITY OF HOUSTON COUNTY Fire Chief Larry Melson (936) 546-295
GRAPEVINE, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY Dev. Engineering & Constr Mgr John Robertson (817) 410-136
GRAPEVINE, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Dev. Engineering & Constr Mgr John Robertson (817) 410-136
GRAPEVINE, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Dev. Engineering & Constr Mgr John Robertson (817) 410-136
HALTOM CITY, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Engineer Melissa Eckert (817) 840-581
HASLET, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Director of Engineering & Travis Attanasio (817) 439-931
HASLET, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Director of Engineering & Travis Attanasio (817) 439-931
HURST, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Exec. Director of Public Works Gregory Dickens (817) 788-080
KELLER, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Director of Public Works Alonzo Linan (817) 743-081
KENNEDALE, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Director of Planning & Melissa Dailey (817) 985-135
LAKESIDE, TOWN OF TARRANT COUNTY Assistant Public Works Dir. James McDonald (817) 219-651
LAKE WORTH, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Emergency Management Coord. Joseph Laster (817) 237-211
MANSFIELD, CITY OF ELLIS COUNTY Environmental Manager Howard Redfearn (817) 276-240
MANSFIELD, CITY OF JOHNSON COUNTY Environmental Manager Howard Redfearn (817) 276-240
MANSFIELD, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Environmental Manager Howard Redfearn (817) 276-240
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Director of Public Works Caroline Waggoner (817) 427-406
RICHLAND HILLS, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Angela Davidson (817) 764-457
RIVER OAKS, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY City Manager Marvin Gregory (817) 626-421
SAGINAW, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Director of Public Works & Rick Trice (817) 230-449
SANSOM PARK, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Director of Community Develop. Ron Douglas (817) 626-791
SOUTHLAKE, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Director of Public Works Robert Cohen (817) 748-097
SOUTHLAKE, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Director of Public Works Robert Cohen (817) 748-097
WATAUGA, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Director of Public Works Paul Hackleman (817) 514-837
WESTLAKE, TOWN OF DENTON COUNTY City Engineer Mike Peterson (817) 640-535
WESTLAKE, TOWN OF TARRANT COUNTY City Engineer Mike Peterson (817) 640-535
WESTOVER HILLS, TOWN OF TARRANT COUNTY Dir. of Community Development Jack Thompson (817) 737-745
WESTWORTH VILLAGE, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Public Works Supervisor Cody Cooke-Morse (682) 229-891
WHITE SETTLEMENT, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY City Manager Jeffrey James (817) 602-807
REKLAW, CITY OF CHEROKEE COUNTY Utilities Manager/Fire Chief FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ (936) 369-368
REKLAW, CITY OF RUSK COUNTY Utilities Manager/Fire Chief FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ (936) 369-368
TERRELL COUNTY* TERRELL COUNTY County Judge Santiago Flores (432) 345-421
BROWNFIELD, CITY OF TERRY COUNTY CITY INSPECTOR / FPM Mitch McElroy (806) 637-547
MOUNT PLEASANT, CITY OF TITUS COUNTY Chief Building Official Eddie Perritt (903) 575-137
TOM GREEN COUNTY * TOM GREEN COUNTY FPA Pam Weishuhn (325) 658-038
SAN ANGELO, CITY OF TOM GREEN COUNTY Stormwater Engineer Lance Overstreet, P.E. (325) 657-210
AUSTIN, CITY OF HAYS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Kevin Shunk, P.E., CFM (512) 974-176
AUSTIN, CITY OF TRAVIS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Kevin Shunk, P.E., CFM (512) 974-176
AUSTIN, CITY OF WILLIAMSON COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Kevin Shunk, P.E., CFM (512) 974-176
GILMER, CITY OF UPSHUR COUNTY FPA Danny Lancaster (903) 843-209
MARQUEZ, CITY OF LEON COUNTY City Secretary Lauren Powers (903) 529-020
RANKIN, CITY OF UPTON COUNTY City Secretary Anita Sparks (432) 693-474
UVALDE COUNTY* UVALDE COUNTY Judge and FPA WILLIAM MITCHELL (830) 278-216
UVALDE, CITY OF UVALDE COUNTY FPA Rick Lara (830) 278-316
DEL RIO, CITY OF VAL VERDE COUNTY Assistant Public Works Dir Hector Chapa (830) 774-535
CANTON, CITY OF VAN ZANDT COUNTY City Manager Lonnie Cluck (903) 567-841
WILLS POINT, CITY OF VAN ZANDT COUNTY FPA Pam Pearson (903) 560-146
GRAND SALINE, CITY OF VAN ZANDT COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS DIRECTOR DAVID SAVAGE (903) 292-651
EDGEWOOD, CITY OF VAN ZANDT COUNTY City Administrator Petra Marley (903) 896-448
VAN, CITY OF VAN ZANDT COUNTY City Administrator Charles West (903) 963-216
VICTORIA COUNTY* VICTORIA COUNTY County Engineer and FPA John Johnston, P.E. (361) 578-752
VICTORIA, CITY OF VICTORIA COUNTY City Engineer Ken Gill (361) 485-360
HUNTSVILLE, CITY OF WALKER COUNTY City Engineer Yellambalsi Ramachandra (936) 294-760
WALLER COUNTY* WALLER COUNTY County Engineer Yancy Scott (979) 826-670
WALLER, CITY OF HARRIS COUNTY Superintendent of Public Works Gene Schmidt (936) 372-880
WALLER, CITY OF WALLER COUNTY Superintendent of Public Works Gene Schmidt (936) 372-880
BARSTOW, CITY OF WARD COUNTY City Secretary Robin Hernandez (432) 445-838
GRANDFALLS, CITY OF WARD COUNTY CITY ADMINISTRATOR ROGER Mullins n/a
MONAHANS, CITY OF WARD COUNTY DIRECTOR OF UTILITIES BOBBY SINCLAIR (432) 943-343
PYOTE, TOWN OF WARD COUNTY n/a BOBBY SINCLAIR (915) 389-660
THORNTONVILLE, CITY OF WARD COUNTY Mayor David Mitchell (432) 967-166
BRENHAM, CITY OF WASHINGTON COUNTY City Engineer Lori Lakatos (979) 337-214
BURTON, CITY OF WASHINGTON COUNTY FPA/City Secretary Angela Harrington (979) 289-402
EAST BERNARD, CITY OF WHARTON COUNTY Permit and Inspection Monica Martin, CFM (979) 532-587
LAREDO, CITY OF WEBB COUNTY FPA/Plans Examiner Rodolfo Santillan Jr. (956) 794-722
WHARTON COUNTY* WHARTON COUNTY Permits and Inspections Monica Martin (979) 532-587
EL CAMPO, CITY OF WHARTON COUNTY FPA Liz Staff (979) 541-020
WHARTON, CITY OF WHARTON COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Ronnie Bollom (979) 532-491
WHEELER COUNTY* WHEELER COUNTY County Judge Jerry Dan Hefley (806) 826-691
SHAMROCK, CITY OF WHEELER COUNTY CITY MANAGER TROY POTTS (806) 256-281
WHEELER, CITY OF WHEELER COUNTY Secretary KRISTI PETIT (806) 826-222
BURKBURNETT, CITY OF WICHITA COUNTY Public Works Director Mike Whaley (940) 569-263
ELECTRA, CITY OF WICHITA COUNTY FPA Greg Lynn (940) 631-681
IOWA PARK, CITY OF WICHITA COUNTY City Manager CFM Jerry Flemming (940) 592-131
PLEASANT VALLEY, CITY OF WICHITA COUNTY City Secretary Norm Hodges (940) 851-518
WICHITA FALLS, CITY OF WICHITA COUNTY Stormwater Manager Vikesh Desi (940) 761-477
WILLACY COUNTY * WILLACY COUNTY Building Inspector/Permitting Robert Salinas (956) 966-035
LYFORD, CITY OF WILLACY COUNTY City Secretary/ FPA Lydia Moreno (956) 347-512
RAYMONDVILLE, CITY OF WILLACY COUNTY Code Enforcement Officer Andres Chavez (956) 689-443
SAN PERLITA, CITY OF WILLACY COUNTY Secretary Jade Quiroga (956) 248-725
GEORGETOWN, CITY OF WILLIAMSON COUNTY Systems Engineering Director Wesley Wright (512) 931-672
FLORENCE, CITY OF WILLIAMSON COUNTY FPA Gerald Marinik (512) 921-118
TAYLOR, CITY OF WILLIAMSON COUNTY Assistant City Manager Jeffery Jenkins (512) 352-675
FLORESVILLE, CITY OF WILSON COUNTY Permits/Codes Compliance Larry Heimer (210) 525-090
POTH, CITY OF WILSON COUNTY City Engineer Dean Bayer (830) 484-111
STOCKDALE, CITY OF WILSON COUNTY City Manager Banks Akin (830) 996-128
KERMIT, CITY OF WINKLER COUNTY MAYOR Ted Westmoreland (432) 586-460
WINK, CITY OF WINKLER COUNTY MAYOR Gregory Rogers (915) 527-441
BOYD, CITY OF WISE COUNTY FPA Dwayne Taylor (940) 433-400
BRIDGEPORT,CITY OF WISE COUNTY Analyst, Building Department Natalie Bilby (940) 683-413
DECATUR, CITY OF WISE COUNTY City Engineer Earl Smith (940) 393-260
MINEOLA, CITY OF WOOD COUNTY Fire Marshal David Madsen (903) 569-183
WINNSBORO, CITY OF HOPKINS COUNTY FPA/City Administrator Craig Lindholm (903) 342-654
WINNSBORO, CITY OF WOOD COUNTY FPA/City Administrator Craig Lindholm (903) 342-654
YOAKUM COUNTY* YOAKUM COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE Jim Barron (806) 456-491
DENVER CITY, CITY OF YOAKUM COUNTY City Manager Stan David n/a
PLAINS,CITY OF YOAKUM COUNTY City Administrator Steve Vasquez (806) 456-288
YOUNG COUNTY * YOUNG COUNTY 911 Director/FPA Rebecca Reagan (940) 549-911
GRAHAM, CITY OF YOUNG COUNTY City Manager Brandon Anderson (940) 549-324
OLNEY, CITY OF YOUNG COUNTY FPA Neal Welch (940) 564-800
ZAPATA COUNTY * ZAPATA COUNTY Project Coordinator Mario Gonzalez-Davis (956) 765-939
CRYSTAL CITY, CITY OF ZAVALA COUNTY CITY MANAGER Santos Camarillo (830) 374-477
WINDCREST, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY Director of Public Works Tom Garcia (210) 665-022
DEVINE, CITY OF MEDINA COUNTY Code Compliance Officer Darrell Rawlings (830) 663-804
LYTLE, CITY OF ATASCOSA COUNTY City Administrator Josie Campa (830) 709-692
LYTLE, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY City Administrator Josie Campa (830) 709-692
LYTLE, CITY OF MEDINA COUNTY City Administrator Josie Campa (830) 709-692
THROCKMORTON, CITY OF THROCKMORTON COUNTY City Secretary Melanie Gober (940) 849-411
WOODBRANCH, CITY OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY FPA, Strand Associates Ryan Tinsley (979) 836-937
IVANHOE, CITY OF TYLER COUNTY FPA and Secretary C.D. Woodrome (409) 283-299
GILLESPIE COUNTY* GILLESPIE COUNTY FLOODPLAIN ADMINISTRATOR DWAYN BOOS (830) 997-191
PINE FOREST, CITY OF ORANGE COUNTY City Secretary Michelle Josey (409) 786-100
ARCHER CITY, CITY OF ARCHER COUNTY City Manager George Huffman (940) 574-570
HOLLIDAY, CITY OF ARCHER COUNTY Public Works Director Danny Addison (940) 586-313
MEGARGEL, CITY OF ARCHER COUNTY City Secretary Melissa Graham (940) 562-341
CHARLOTTE, CITY OF ATASCOSA COUNTY CITY SECRETARY Gracie Garcia (830) 277-414
CHRISTINE, CITY OF ATASCOSA COUNTY n/a Gracie Garcia (830) 784-320
JOURDANTON, CITY OF ATASCOSA COUNTY City Manager Lamar Schulz (830) 769-589
AUSTIN COUNTY * AUSTIN COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Tim Lapham (979) 865-911
SAN FELIPE, TOWN OF AUSTIN COUNTY Town Secretary Sue Foley (979) 885-100
BELL COUNTY * BELL COUNTY Engineering Tech Duane Herrera (254) 933-275
BARTLETT, CITY OF BELL COUNTY Mayor, City of Bartlett The Hon. John Landry Pack (254) 527-219
BARTLETT, CITY OF WILLIAMSON COUNTY Mayor, City of Bartlett The Hon. John Landry Pack (254) 527-219
ROGERS, CITY OF BELL COUNTY City Secretary Ann McCord (254) 642-312
TROY, CITY OF BELL COUNTY Building Official Tom Doehre (254) 217-521
ELMENDORF, CITY OF BEXAR COUNTY City Administrator Cody Dailey (210) 635-210
ELMENDORF, CITY OF WILSON COUNTY City Administrator Cody Dailey (210) 635-210
BLANCO COUNTY* BLANCO COUNTY County Inspector Kermit Roeder (830) 868-117
JOHNSON CITY, CITY OF BLANCO COUNTY FLOOD PLAIN ADMINISTRATOR DAVID DOCKERY (830) 868-111
WALNUT SPRINGS, CITY OF BOSQUE COUNTY City Secretary Kay Offut (254) 797-721
BRISCOE COUNTY* BRISCOE COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE WAYNE NANCE (806) 823-131
QUITAQUE, CITY OF BRISCOE COUNTY City Manager Maria Merrel (806) 455-456
SILVERTON, CITY OF BRISCOE COUNTY City Administrator Jerry Patton (806) 823-125
BROWN COUNTY* BROWN COUNTY FPA Rita Thompson (325) 643-985
BANGS, CITY OF BROWN COUNTY City Secretary Nan Billings (325) 752-223
BLANKET, CITY OF BROWN COUNTY City Secretary Rose Wigham (325) 748-171
CALLAHAN COUNTY* CALLAHAN COUNTY Emergency Manager Angela Campbell (325) 854-840
CLYDE, CITY OF CALLAHAN COUNTY Mayor Roger Brown (325) 893-234
BAIRD,CITY OF CALLAHAN COUNTY CITY SECREARY Lori Higgins (325) 854-212
CROSS PLAINS, TOWN OF CALLAHAN COUNTY City Administrator Debbie Gosnell (254) 725-114
PUTNAM, TOWN OF CALLAHAN COUNTY MAYOR Hubart Donaway (325) 665-022
CARSON COUNTY* CARSON COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE LEWIS POWERS (806) 537-622
GROOM, CITY OF CARSON COUNTY city secretary mary Lyles n/a
PANHANDLE, CITY OF CARSON COUNTY n/a Rob Roach (806) 537-517
SKELLYTOWN, TOWN OF CARSON COUNTY n/a Rob Roach n/a
WHITE DEER, TOWN OF CARSON COUNTY Emergency Mgmt Coord Brenda Vermillion (806) 883-191
CASS COUNTY* CASS COUNTY Cass County Judge The Honorable Becky Willbanks (903) 756-181
AVINGER, TOWN OF CASS COUNTY city secretary Pam Downs (903) 562-000
BLOOMBURG, TOWN OF CASS COUNTY Mayor of the Town of Bloomburg Melvin Timmons (903) 728-323
DOUGLASSVILLE, TOWN OF CASS COUNTY not participating in the NFIP Melvin Timmons n/a
HUGHES SPRINGS, CITY OF CASS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator William Cates (903) 639-716
LINDEN, CITY OF CASS COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Robert Luzio (903) 756-502
MARIETTA, TOWN OF CASS COUNTY MAYOR (SEND TO MAYOR) Susan Brigance (903) 835-596
CASTRO COUNTY* CASTRO COUNTY County Judge Carroll Gerber (806) 647-451
HART, CITY OF CASTRO COUNTY n/a HARVEY PEREZ (806) 938-171
CHEROKEE COUNTY* CHEROKEE COUNTY EMC / FPA Sidney Riley (903) 683-947
ALTO, CITY OF CHEROKEE COUNTY FPA/Chief of Police Jeremy Jackson (936) 858-221
WELLS, CITY OF CHEROKEE COUNTY City Secretary Melanie Williamson (936) 867-615
CLAY COUNTY* CLAY COUNTY Emergency Management Keith Burch (940) 781-842
BELLEVUE, CITY OF CLAY COUNTY n/a
BYERS, CITY OF CLAY COUNTY City Clerk Lori Yuknick (940) 529-419
PETROLIA, CITY OF CLAY COUNTY Mayor- must email Buddy Alexander (940) 524-315
COCHRAN COUNTY* COCHRAN COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE Pat Henry (806) 266-508
WHITEFACE, CITY OF COCHRAN COUNTY City Manager Belinda Terrell (806) 287-111
COKE COUNTY* COKE COUNTY Coke County Judge Roy Blair (325) 453-641
ROBERT LEE, CITY OF COKE COUNTY n/a Kay Torres (325) 453-831
COLEMAN COUNTY* COLEMAN COUNTY EMC John Pearce (325) 214-641
SANTA ANNA, TOWN OF COLEMAN COUNTY City Secretary Renee Weiss n/a
NOVICE, CITY OF COLEMAN COUNTY n/a Renee Weiss (915) 625-656
TALPA, TOWN OF COLEMAN COUNTY MAYOR RAYMOND RUSH n/a
COUPLAND, CITY OF WILLIAMSON COUNTY Mayor, City of Coupland The Honorable Jack Piper (512) 856-635
FARMERSVILLE, CITY OF - USE CID # 481627 COLLIN COUNTY n/a
JOSEPHINE, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Public Works Director Kirk Peters (972) 843-282
JOSEPHINE, CITY OF HUNT COUNTY Public Works Director Kirk Peters (972) 843-282
PRINCETON, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY Chief Building Official Shawn Fort (575) 808-211
WESTMINSTER, TOWN OF COLLIN COUNTY Assistant Public Works Dir Steve Smith (972) 924-324
WYLIE, CITY OF COLLIN COUNTY CFM WES LAWSON (972) 516-400
WYLIE, CITY OF DALLAS COUNTY CFM WES LAWSON (972) 516-400
WYLIE, CITY OF ROCKWALL COUNTY CFM WES LAWSON (972) 516-400
COLLINGSWORTH COUNTY* COLLINGSWORTH COUNTY County Judge John James (806) 447-408
DODSON, TOWN OF COLLINGSWORTH COUNTY n/a John James n/a
CONCHO COUNTY* CONCHO COUNTY Judge David Dillard (325) 732-321
EDEN, CITY OF CONCHO COUNTY City Secretary Selena Hemmeter (325) 869-211
PAINT ROCK, TOWN OF CONCHO COUNTY MAYOR Selena Hemmeter n/a
COOKE COUNTY* COOKE COUNTY Enviromental Manager Todd Daniel (940) 668-454
LINDSAY, CITY OF COOKE COUNTY City Secretary Monica Laux (940) 665-455
MUENSTER, CITY OF COOKE COUNTY City Administrator Stan Endres (940) 759-236
CORYELL COUNTY * CORYELL COUNTY FPA/County Environmental Ofcr Greg Pitts (254) 248-180
OGLESBY, CITY OF CORYELL COUNTY City Secretary Jennifer Thomspon (254) 470-944
COTTLE COUNTY* COTTLE COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE D.N. GREGORY (806) 492-613
PADUCAH, CITY OF COTTLE COUNTY Public Works Director Wade Keys (806) 492-713
DELTA COUNTY* DELTA COUNTY EMO Harold Watkins n/a
PECAN GAP, CITY OF DELTA COUNTY MAYOR Warner Chaney (903) 359-400
PECAN GAP, CITY OF FANNIN COUNTY MAYOR Warner Chaney (903) 359-400
DENTON COUNTY* DENTON COUNTY Assistant PublicWorks Director Stephen Belknap (940) 349-250
ARGYLE, TOWN OF DENTON COUNTY City Engineer John Burkhoff (214) 361-900
AUBREY, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY City Secretary Jenny Huckabee (940) 440-343
FLOWER MOUND, TOWN OF DENTON COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Clay Riggs (972) 874-411
FLOWER MOUND, TOWN OF TARRANT COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Clay Riggs (972) 874-411
JUSTIN, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Assistant to City Manager Abbey Reece (940) 648-541
KRUM, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Director of Public Works Devon Kennedy (940) 482-491
LAKE DALLAS, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Interim Director of Dave Gattis (940) 497-226
LINCOLN PARK, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY n/a Dave Gattis n/a
NORTHLAKE, TOWN OF DENTON COUNTY Engineer Ben McGahey (817) 764-471
PILOT POINT, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Development Services Director John Taylor (940) 686-165
PONDER, TOWN OF DENTON COUNTY Engineer, Belcheff and Assoc. George Belcheff (817) 491-776
ROANOKE, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY Director of Public Works Shawn Wilkinson (817) 491-099
ROANOKE, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY Director of Public Works Shawn Wilkinson (817) 491-099
SANGER, CITY OF DENTON COUNTY City Engineer Tracy (him) Lapiene (940) 458-059
DICKENS, CITY OF DICKENS COUNTY MAYOR Eddy Robertson (806) 623-224
SPUR, CITY OF DICKENS COUNTY EMC Wess Abbott (806) 549-731
DIMMIT COUNTY* DIMMIT COUNTY FLOODPLAIN ADMINISTRATOR Eloy Rodriguez (830) 876-904
ASHERTON, CITY OF DIMMIT COUNTY City Administrator Deolanda Saldivar (830) 468-314
BIG WELLS, CITY OF DIMMIT COUNTY MAYOR DAVID ROSA, JR. (830) 457-218
BENAVIDES, CITY OF DUVAL COUNTY CITY SECRETARY DALIA HERNANDEZ (361) 256-283
EASTLAND COUNTY* EASTLAND COUNTY Court Secretary Kathy Lefler (254) 629-263
CARBON, TOWN OF EASTLAND COUNTY TOWN SECRETARY SYLVIA GOSNELL (254) 334-600
RISING STAR, CITY OF EASTLAND COUNTY CITY ADMINISTRATOR, FPA JAN CLARK (254) 643-261
ECTOR COUNTY* ECTOR COUNTY Project Manager, Public Works David Peck (432) 498-041
GOLDSMITH, CITY OF ECTOR COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Bennie Cope (432) 238-621
ELLIS COUNTY* ELLIS COUNTY Assistant County Engineer Joseph Jackson (972) 825-165
GARRETT, CITY OF ELLIS COUNTY Public Works Director Don Lewis (972) 875-893
ITALY, CITY OF ELLIS COUNTY Public Works Director Shawn Holden (972) 483-329
MIDLOTHIAN, CITY OF ELLIS COUNTY Executive Director of Engineer Mike Adams (972) 775-199
MILFORD, CITY OF ELLIS COUNTY BUILDING OFFICIAL/CODE ENFORCE MARK JACKSON (972) 493-161
PROVIDENCE VILLAGE, TOWN OF DENTON COUNTY n/a MARK JACKSON n/a
ANTHONY,TOWN OF EL PASO COUNTY Town Clerk Norma Castillo (915) 886-944
FALLS COUNTY* FALLS COUNTY n/a Norma Castillo n/a
LOTT, CITY OF FALLS COUNTY MAYOR ANNITA TINDLE (254) 584-681
FANNIN COUNTY* FANNIN COUNTY Floodplain Manager Di Hopkins (903) 449-220
BAILEY, CITY OF FANNIN COUNTY Mayor Pro-Tem/Fire Chief Kenny Burks (903) 583-111
ECTOR, CITY OF FANNIN COUNTY City Secretary Nelba Baker (903) 961-495
HONEY GROVE, CITY OF FANNIN COUNTY City Secretary Sally Wright (903) 378-033
LADONIA, CITY OF FANNIN COUNTY City Secretary Debbie Nichols (903) 367-011
LEONARD, CITY OF FANNIN COUNTY City Administrator Terry McCalpin (903) 587-334
SAVOY, CITY OF FANNIN COUNTY EMERGENCY MGMT. COORDINATOR Carl Harrell (903) 965-546
TRENTON, CITY OF FANNIN COUNTY City Secretary Jamie Davis (903) 989-237
FAYETTE COUNTY* FAYETTE COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Clint Sternadel (979) 968-807
ROUND TOP, TOWN OF FAYETTE COUNTY FPA/Secretary/Treasurer Dwight Nittsche (979) 249-885
FLOYD COUNTY* FLOYD COUNTY Floyd County Judge Mark Lucke (806) 983-905
LOCKNEY, CITY OF FLOYD COUNTY CITY CLERK CHARLOTTE HOOTEN (806) 652-355
CROWELL, CITY OF FOARD COUNTY City Secretary Tonya Hopper (940) 684-722
NEEDVILLE, CITY OF FORT BEND COUNTY Operations Manager Brian Sebesta (979) 793-253
MOUNT VERNON, CITY OF FRANKLIN COUNTY City Secretary Tina Rose (903) 537-252
FREESTONE COUNTY* FREESTONE COUNTY Flood Admin Craig Oaks (903) 389-335
FAIRFIELD, CITY OF FREESTONE COUNTY City Administrator/FPA Jeff Looney (903) 389-633
KIRVIN, TOWN OF FREESTONE COUNTY FORMER COUNCIL MEMBER KEN SESSIONS (903) 599-319
STREETMAN, CITY OF FREESTONE COUNTY City Clerk Heather Marfell (903) 599-567
STREETMAN, CITY OF NAVARRO COUNTY City Clerk Heather Marfell (903) 599-567
WORTHAM, TOWN OF FREESTONE COUNTY City Secretary Kasi Wright (254) 765-319
GOLIAD COUNTY* GOLIAD COUNTY County Judge/EMC Mike Bennett (361) 645-337
GOLIAD, CITY OF GOLIAD COUNTY City Secretary Kandi Hubert (361) 645-454
GRAYSON COUNTY* GRAYSON COUNTY Director of Development Srvces Clay Barnett (903) 813-275
BELLS, CITY OF GRAYSON COUNTY FPA Beth Woodson n/a
COLLINSVILLE, CITY OF GRAYSON COUNTY Police Chief Jeff Ashabranner (903) 429-225
GUNTER, CITY OF GRAYSON COUNTY City Manager Rick Chaffin (903) 433-185
HOWE, CITY OF GRAYSON COUNTY City Administrator Joe Shephard (903) 532-571
WHITEWRIGHT, CITY OF FANNIN COUNTY City Clerk Gwen Jordan (903) 364-219
WHITEWRIGHT, CITY OF GRAYSON COUNTY City Clerk Gwen Jordan (903) 364-219
WARREN CITY, CITY OF GREGG COUNTY City Secretary Tammy Hazel n/a
WARREN CITY, CITY OF UPSHUR COUNTY City Secretary Tammy Hazel n/a
WHITE OAK, CITY OF GREGG COUNTY City Coordinator Charles Smith (903) 759-936
HAMILTON COUNTY* HAMILTON COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE Randy Mills (254) 386-815
HICO, CITY OF HAMILTON COUNTY City Administrator Adam Niolet (254) 796-620
HARDEMAN COUNTY* HARDEMAN COUNTY FPA Adam Niolet (940) 663-911
KOUNTZE, CITY OF HARDIN COUNTY Fire Chief Jeff LaComb (409) 658-438
ROSE HILL ACRES, CITY OF HARDIN COUNTY FPA Ann O'Banyon n/a
HARRISON COUNTY* HARRISON COUNTY County Engineer John Paul Jones (903) 935-868
HALLSVILLE, CITY OF HARRISON COUNTY Chief of Police Paul Montoya (903) 668-400
WASKOM, CITY OF HARRISON COUNTY Water Superintendent Darrell Robbins (903) 687-374
HASKELL COUNTY * HASKELL COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE DAVID DAVIS (940) 864-851
O'BRIEN, CITY OF HASKELL COUNTY City Secretary Isabel Diaz n/a
ROCHESTER, TOWN OF HASKELL COUNTY MAYOR Marvin Stegemoeller (940) 742-411
RULE, TOWN OF HASKELL COUNTY CITY SECRETARY Leandra Carman (940) 996-214
WEINERT, CITY OF HASKELL COUNTY Mayor Julian Estrada (940) 673-223
HILL COUNTY* HILL COUNTY Emergency Management Coordinat Tom Hemrick (254) 582-023
ABBOTT, CITY OF HILL COUNTY n/a Tom Hemrick n/a
HUBBARD, CITY OF HILL COUNTY FPA, City Secretary Diana Echartea (254) 576-576
ITASCA, CITY OF HILL COUNTY City Administrator CinDee Garrett (254) 687-201
MALONE, CITY OF HILL COUNTY City Secretary Molly Hopson (254) 533-261
MERTENS, TOWN OF HILL COUNTY n/a None n/a
MOUNT CALM, CITY OF HILL COUNTY City Secretary Maggie Martinez (254) 993-211
PENELOPE, TOWN OF HILL COUNTY Councilman Vincent Sinkule (254) 709-419
WHITNEY, CITY OF HILL COUNTY City Administrator/PoliceChief Christopher Bentley (254) 337-425
ROPESVILLE, CITY OF HOCKLEY COUNTY CITY SECRETARY Sue Coker n/a
SMYER, TOWN OF HOCKLEY COUNTY MAYOR MARY BETH SIMS (806) 234-861
TOLAR, CITY OF HOOD COUNTY Code Enforcement Zach Cox (254) 835-390
HOPKINS COUNTY* HOPKINS COUNTY n/a Jim Dial (903) 885-732
COMO, TOWN OF HOPKINS COUNTY City Secretary Sue Jones (903) 488-434
CUMBY, CITY OF HOPKINS COUNTY CITY SECRETARY Codi Reynolds (903) 994-272
HOUSTON COUNTY* HOUSTON COUNTY County Judge / FPA Jim Lovell (936) 544-255
GRAPELAND, CITY OF HOUSTON COUNTY Superintendent James Wiley (936) 687-115
LOVELADY, CITY OF HOUSTON COUNTY City Secretary Debbie Wells (936) 636-313
FRITCH, CITY OF HUTCHINSON COUNTY City Manager Steve McKay (806) 857-143
SANFORD, TOWN OF HUTCHINSON COUNTY MAYOR Rodney "Red" Ormon (806) 865-612
BRYSON, CITY OF JACK COUNTY Emergency Management Coord. Frank Hefner (940) 229-349
BEVIL OAKS, CITY OF JEFFERSON COUNTY Floodplain Manager Rebecca Ford (409) 753-475
JOHNSON COUNTY* JOHNSON COUNTY Public Works Director/FPA David Disheroon (817) 556-380
GODLEY, CITY OF JOHNSON COUNTY City Clerk Stephanie Hodges (817) 389-539
GRANDVIEW, CITY OF JOHNSON COUNTY Public Works Director Jason Hamby (817) 822-713
JOSHUA, CITY OF JOHNSON COUNTY Assistant City Manager Mike Peacock (817) 558-447
VENUS, CITY OF ELLIS COUNTY City Administrator Andy Wolfe (972) 366-348
VENUS, CITY OF JOHNSON COUNTY City Administrator Andy Wolfe (972) 366-348
JONES COUNTY* JONES COUNTY n/a Ronald Young (325) 665-317
HAWLEY, CITY OF JONES COUNTY Mayor Billy Richardson (325) 537-528
LUEDERS, CITY OF JONES COUNTY EMC Cody Hubbard (325) 228-522
KNOX COUNTY* KNOX COUNTY n/a Cody Hubbard (940) 459-191
BENJAMIN, CITY OF KNOX COUNTY Mayor Sylinda Meinzer (940) 459-131
GOREE, CITY OF KNOX COUNTY n/a
KNOX CITY, CITY OF KNOX COUNTY City Administator Sam Watson (940) 658-313
LAMAR COUNTY* LAMAR COUNTY Emergency Manager Quincy Blount (903) 737-410
BLOSSOM, TOWN OF LAMAR COUNTY Public Works Director Jack Baker (903) 982-900
LAMB COUNTY* LAMB COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE WILLIAM THOMPSON (806) 385-222
AMHERST, CITY OF LAMB COUNTY City Secretary Linda Henry (806) 246-421
EARTH, CITY OF LAMB COUNTY City Secretary Lorry Collom (806) 257-111
OLTON, CITY OF LAMB COUNTY Interim City Secretary Jimmy McCurry (806) 285-611
SPRINGLAKE, TOWN OF LAMB COUNTY City Secretary LESA CONNER (806) 986-211
SUDAN, CITY OF LAMB COUNTY n/a LESA CONNER n/a
LAMPASAS COUNTY * LAMPASAS COUNTY County Judge Randy Hoyer (512) 556-271
LOMETA, CITY OF LAMPASAS COUNTY n/a Randy Hoyer n/a
LEE COUNTY* LEE COUNTY CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER DALE BOLT (979) 212-070
LEXINGTON, CITY OF LEE COUNTY Chief of Police/FPA Ted Walton (979) 773-844
LEON COUNTY* LEON COUNTY Emerg Mgmt Coordinator Jim Carrigan (903) 536-158
BUFFALO, CITY OF LEON COUNTY Secretary DEBBIE WATERS (903) 322-741
CENTERVILLE, CITY OF LEON COUNTY Secretary Teresa Bates (903) 536-515
JEWETT, CITY OF LEON COUNTY City Secretary Sharon Weiler (903) 626-416
LEONA, CITY OF LEON COUNTY CITY SECRETARY Mr. T.W. NASH (903) 344-406
SULLIVAN CITY, CITY OF HIDALGO COUNTY Chief of Police, City Manager Richard Ozuna (956) 485-208
LIMESTONE COUNTY* LIMESTONE COUNTY Emergency Manager/FPA Matt Groveton (254) 747-641
COOLIDGE, CITY OF LIMESTONE COUNTY City Secretary Gay Pranger (254) 786-814
GROESBECK, CITY OF LIMESTONE COUNTY City Administrator Jim Cox (254) 729-293
TEHUACANA, TOWN OF LIMESTONE COUNTY MAYOR (SEND TO MAYOR) DOUGLAS EAST (254) 395-408
THORNTON, TOWN OF LIMESTONE COUNTY City Secretary MaryAnn Waddle (254) 385-438
LUBBOCK COUNTY* LUBBOCK COUNTY Environmental/Safety Director Brent Hogan (806) 549-178
IDALOU, CITY OF LUBBOCK COUNTY CITY ADMINISTRATOR SUZETTE WILLIAMS (806) 892-531
SHALLOWATER, CITY OF LUBBOCK COUNTY City Secretary Amanda Cummings (806) 832-521
WOLFFORTH, CITY OF LUBBOCK COUNTY Director, Public Works Dept. Doug Hutcheson (806) 855-120
LYNN COUNTY* LYNN COUNTY Emerg. Mgmt Coordinator Abbey Elrod (806) 561-056
NEW HOME, CITY OF LYNN COUNTY CITY SECRETARY JAMIE CLEM (806) 924-514
O'DONNELL, CITY OF DAWSON COUNTY MAYOR Scott Martinez (806) 428-239
O'DONNELL, CITY OF LYNN COUNTY MAYOR Scott Martinez (806) 428-239
WILSON, CITY OF LYNN COUNTY CITY SECRETARY Susann FOLLIS (806) 628-221
MCCULLOCH COUNTY* MCCULLOCH COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE Danny Neal (915) 597-977
MELVIN, TOWN OF MCCULLOCH COUNTY City Secretary Beth Stevenson (325) 286-222
BEVERLY HILLS, CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY City Clerk Shere Lomosad (254) 752-584
CRAWFORD, CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY City Secretary Sheryl Christian (254) 486-125
LACY-LAKEVIEW, CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY City Manager Keith Bond (254) 799-458
LORENA, CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY City Manager Joseph Pace (254) 857-641
MART, CITY OF LIMESTONE COUNTY n/a Joseph Pace (254) 876-953
MART, CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY n/a Joseph Pace (254) 876-953
MOODY, CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY CITY ADMINISTRATOR WILLIAM STERLING (254) 853-314
WEST, CITY OF MCLENNAN COUNTY City Administrator Shelly Nors (254) 826-351
CASTROVILLE, CITY OF MEDINA COUNTY Community Dev. Director Breana Soto (830) 931-090
MILAM COUNTY* MILAM COUNTY Constable/FPA Jay Beathard (254) 697-033
THORNDALE, CITY OF MILAM COUNTY CITY ADMINISTRATOR KEITH KIESLING (512) 898-523
MILLS COUNTY* MILLS COUNTY EMC Christine Hailey (325) 648-222
GOLDTHWAITHE, CITY OF MILLS COUNTY City Manager Rob Lindsey (325) 648-186
MITCHELL COUNTY * MITCHELL COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE Mark Merrell (325) 728-439
WESTBROOK, CITY OF MITCHELL COUNTY Mayor Ramiro Fuentes (325) 644-131
MONTAGUE COUNTY* MONTAGUE COUNTY County Judge Kevin Benton (940) 894-401
SAINT JO, CITY OF MONTAGUE COUNTY Mayor Gary Hacker (940) 995-337
WILLIS, CITY OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY Director of Community Dev Fernando Garcia (936) 856-611
MORRIS COUNTY* MORRIS COUNTY County Judge Lynda Munkres (903) 645-691
LONE STAR, CITY OF MORRIS COUNTY City Secretary Devon Whatley (903) 656-311
MOTLEY COUNTY* MOTLEY COUNTY County Judge James "Jim" Meador (806) 347-334
MATADOR, CITY OF MOTLEY COUNTY MAYOR PAT SMITH (806) 347-255
NACOGDOCHES COUNTY* NACOGDOCHES COUNTY County Judge Mike Perry (936) 560-754
CUSHING, TOWN OF NACOGDOCHES COUNTY MAYOR Mahesh Desai (936) 326-665
GARRISON, CITY OF NACOGDOCHES COUNTY MAYOR Robert Cook (936) 347-201
NAVARRO COUNTY* NAVARRO COUNTY Director of Planning Stanley Young (903) 875-312
BARRY, CITY OF NAVARRO COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Lori Armstrong (903) 872-144
BLOOMING GROVE, CITY OF NAVARRO COUNTY City Secretary Beth Nemeth (903) 695-711
DAWSON, CITY OF NAVARRO COUNTY City Secretary Ronda Franks (254) 578-515
FROST, CITY OF NAVARRO COUNTY City Secretary Danny Gillespie (903) 682-861
KERENS, CITY OF NAVARRO COUNTY City Secretary Katherine Combs (903) 396-971
RICE, CITY OF NAVARRO COUNTY City Administrator Tonya Roberts (903) 326-500
RICHLAND, CITY OF NAVARRO COUNTY City Secretary Sharon Settlemyer (903) 362-707
OLDHAM COUNTY* OLDHAM COUNTY County Judge Don Allred (806) 267-607
ADRIAN, CITY OF OLDHAM COUNTY Mayor Finis Brown (806) 538-223
VEGA, CITY OF OLDHAM COUNTY MAYOR Jay Newton (806) 267-144
GORDON, CITY OF PALO PINTO COUNTY City Secretary Teresa Johnson (254) 693-676
GRAFORD, CITY OF PALO PINTO COUNTY City Secretary and FPA Cynthia Perry (940) 664-125
STRAWN, CITY OF PALO PINTO COUNTY City Secretary and FPA Danny Miller (254) 672-311
PANOLA COUNTY* PANOLA COUNTY EMERGENCY COORDINATOR Tommy Earle (903) 693-844
BECKVILLE, CITY OF PANOLA COUNTY Mayor of the Town of Beckville The Honorable Gene Mothershed (903) 678-661
RENO, CITY OF PARKER COUNTY City Admin/Public Works Direct Scott Passmore (817) 566-654
RENO, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY City Admin/Public Works Direct Scott Passmore (817) 566-654
PARMER COUNTY* PARMER COUNTY County Judge Trey Ellis (806) 481-383
BOVINA, CITY OF PARMER COUNTY n/a KEITH KNIGHT - MAYOR (806) 251-116
FARWELL, CITY OF PARMER COUNTY City Secretary Tammy Mitchell (806) 481-620
IRAAN, CITY OF PECOS COUNTY City Secretary Laquetta Harris (432) 639-301
ONALASKA, CITY OF POLK COUNTY Code Enforcement Officer Lee Parish (936) 646-376
RAINS COUNTY* RAINS COUNTY Environmental Enforcement/ EMC Jon Wedeking (903) 473-091
EAST TAWAKONI, CITY OF RAINS COUNTY DPW Superintendent Robert White (903) 447-444
EMORY, CITY OF RAINS COUNTY n/a Mike Dunn (903) 473-465
REAL COUNTY * REAL COUNTY Volunteer floodplain Manager Rick Jones (830) 279-822
CAMP WOOD, CITY OF REAL COUNTY City Secretary Debbie Pike (830) 597-265
LEAKEY, CITY OF REAL COUNTY n/a DeeDee Wally (830) 232-757
RED RIVER COUNTY* RED RIVER COUNTY County Judge Morris Harville (903) 427-680
ANNONA, TOWN OF RED RIVER COUNTY MAYOR George English, Sr. (903) 427-759
AVERY, CITY OF RED RIVER COUNTY Water and Sewer Supervisor Joe Runyun (903) 684-825
BOGATA, CITY OF RED RIVER COUNTY CITY SECRETARY Jennifer Duffer (903) 632-315
DETROIT, TOWN OF RED RIVER COUNTY City Secretary Tammy Nix (903) 674-573
WOODSBORO, TOWN OF REFUGIO COUNTY Secretary Ruby DeLaGarza (361) 543-505
ROBERTSON COUNTY* ROBERTSON COUNTY FPA & Septic Inspections Billy Houston (979) 828-542
CALVERT, CITY OF ROBERTSON COUNTY City Administrator / FPA Kevin O'Carroll (979) 364-881
FRANKLIN, CITY OF ROBERTSON COUNTY FPA/Public Works Manager Brandon Roark (979) 828-257
RUNNELS COUNTY* RUNNELS COUNTY JUDGE Assistant Miller (325) 365-633
MILES, CITY OF RUNNELS COUNTY CITY SECRETARY, FPA Amy Fisher n/a
RUSK COUNTY* RUSK COUNTY FPA / EOC Director Patty Sullivan (903) 657-326
OVERTON, CITY OF RUSK COUNTY Interim City Manager Clyde Carter (903) 834-171
OVERTON, CITY OF SMITH COUNTY Interim City Manager Clyde Carter (903) 834-171
TATUM, CITY OF PANOLA COUNTY Water Supervisor Michael Morton (903) 947-260
TATUM, CITY OF RUSK COUNTY Water Supervisor Michael Morton (903) 947-260
SABINE COUNTY* SABINE COUNTY FPA/911 Admin. Coordinator Kerwin K. "2-K" Lloyd (409) 787-260
HEMPHILL, CITY OF SABINE COUNTY FPA/City Manager Don ILES (409) 787-251
PINELAND, CITY OF SABINE COUNTY FPA/City Administrator Mark Fleming (409) 584-390
SCHLEICHER COUNTY* SCHLEICHER COUNTY n/a Charlie Bradley (325) 853-766
EL DORADO, CITY OF SCHLEICHER COUNTY City Secretary Carolyn Stays n/a
SNYDER, CITY OF SCURRY COUNTY Zoning Administrator Vick Chambers (325) 573-959
SHACKELFORD COUNTY* SHACKELFORD COUNTY EMC/Floodplain Administrator Larry Braddy (325) 762-232
MORAN, CITY OF SHACKELFORD COUNTY n/a Larry Braddy n/a
SHELBY COUNTY* SHELBY COUNTY Emergency Management Coord Kerri Shofner (936) 598-664
JOAQUIN, CITY OF SHELBY COUNTY FPA Donna Fitzgerald (936) 269-021
TENAHA, CITY OF SHELBY COUNTY n/a Donna Fitzgerald n/a
TIMPSON, CITY OF SHELBY COUNTY FPA/EMC LARRY BURNS (936) 254-421
SHERMAN COUNTY* SHERMAN COUNTY W.C.(BILL) FESLER, CO JDGE (806) 396-021
STRATFORD, CITY OF SHERMAN COUNTY n/a W.C.(BILL) FESLER, CO JDGE n/a
SWISHER COUNTY* SWISHER COUNTY EMC Chad Miller (806) 995-504
HAPPY, CITY OF SWISHER COUNTY Municipal Court Judge Magistra N. Scott Downing (806) 558-121
KRESS, CITY OF SWISHER COUNTY City Administrator Kenny Hughes (806) 684-525
DALWORTHINGTON GARDENS, CITY OF TARRANT COUNTY City Administrator Lola Hazel (817) 275-234
TAYLOR COUNTY* TAYLOR COUNTY Director of Environmental Justin Williams (325) 674-393
LAWN, TOWN OF TAYLOR COUNTY City Secretary Jana Baxter (325) 583-510
MERKEL, CITY OF TAYLOR COUNTY City Manager Steve Campbell (325) 928-911
TUSCOLA, CITY OF TAYLOR COUNTY n/a Steve Campbell n/a
TYE, CITY OF TAYLOR COUNTY Floodplain Administrator Bobby Votaw (325) 692-588
TERRY COUNTY* TERRY COUNTY n/a Mitch McElroy (806) 637-547
MEADOW, TOWN OF TERRY COUNTY City Secretary Terry McClanahan (806) 539-377
THROCKMORTON COUNTY * THROCKMORTON COUNTY COUNTY JUDGE Trey Carrington (940) 849-805
WOODSON, CITY OF THROCKMORTON COUNTY Mayor Pro Term Don Owen (940) 345-536
TITUS COUNTY* TITUS COUNTY Titus County Judge The Honorable Brian Lee (903) 577-791
TALCO, CITY OF TITUS COUNTY n/a The Honorable Brian Lee n/a
WINFIELD, CITY OF TITUS COUNTY n/a The Honorable Brian Lee n/a
TRAVIS COUNTY* TRAVIS COUNTY FPA Shawn Snyder (512) 854-563
MANOR, CITY OF TRAVIS COUNTY Director, Development Svcs Thomas Bolt (512) 272-555
PFLUGERVILLE, CITY OF TRAVIS COUNTY Development Engineer